Olivier Martinez dating

Halle Berry’s ex Olivier Martinez shares motorcycle with Michelle Rodriguez after lunch date in LA

2019.03.16 08:46 newsfeedmedia Halle Berry’s ex Olivier Martinez shares motorcycle with Michelle Rodriguez after lunch date in LA

Halle Berry’s ex Olivier Martinez shares motorcycle with Michelle Rodriguez after lunch date in LA submitted by newsfeedmedia to newsfeedmedia [link] [comments]


2018.11.17 16:53 shawnydarko Table of Contents

With the Marvel Unlimited Book Club running long enough to no longer be contained on one page, I will be keeping an up-to-date table of contents of all Reading Assignments for any redditors joining us late. Each of the threads linked in this table of contents has in itself, a link to the Marvel Unlimited page for that run.
 
Unfortunately due to the constraints of Reddit, all discussion threads will inevitably fall to the hands of time and be archived. But if you join this subreddit in 2017 and have a dire urge to talk about our first reading assignment for example, it is acceptable to open your own sequel-thread to voice your thoughts. Please only utilize this if the thread you're dying to discuss has already been archived.
 
READING ASSIGNMENTS
  1. X-Men: God Loves, Man Kills, written by Chris Claremont, art by Brent Eric Anderson
  2. Star Wars: Vader Down, written by Jason Aaron and Kieron Gillen, art by Mark Brooks and Salvador Larroca
  3. Moon Knight (2014) #1-6, written by Warren Ellis, art by Declan Shalvey
  4. Ultimate Spider-Man (2000) #1-13, written by Brian Michael Bendis and Bill Jemas, art by Mark Bagley
  5. Moon Knight (2010-2012) #1-12, written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by Alex Maleev
  6. Deadpool (2012-Present) #1-6, written by Gerry Duggan and Brian Posehn, art by Tony Moore
  7. Doctor Strange: The Oath, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Marcos Martin
  8. Amazing Spider-Man (1963 - 1998) The Vulture Compilation, written by Stan Lee, art by Steve Ditko and John Romita
  9. Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #1-11, written by Jason Aaron, art by Esad Ribic
  10. Immortal Iron Fist (2006) #1-14, written by Ed Brubaker and Matt Fraction; art by David Aja, Kaare Andrews, Roy Allan Martinez, and Travel Foreman
  11. Inhumans (1998) #1-12, written by Paul Jenkins, art by Jae Lee, Dave Kemp, and Avalon Studios
  12. Doctor Octopus: Negative Exposure (2003) #1-5, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Staz Johnson
  13. Black Panther (1998) #1-6, written Christopher Priest, art by Mark Texiera, Vince Evans, and Joe Jusko
  14. Nova (2013) #1-5, written by Jeph Loeb, art by Ed McGuinness
  15. Runaways (2003) #1-6, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Adrian Alphona
  16. Secret Wars II written by Jim Shooter, art by Al Migrom
  17. Hawkeye (2012) #1-5, written by Matt Fraction, art by David Aja
  18. Hawkeye (2012) #6-11, written by Matt Fraction, art by David Aja, Steve Lieber, and Francesco Francavilla.
  19. Vision (2015) #1-6, written by Tom King, art by Gabriel Hernandez Walta
  20. The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013) #1-6 written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve Lieber
  21. Venom (2011-Present) #1-5 written by Rick Remender, art by Tony Moore and Tom Fowler
  22. Wolverine (2003-2009): "Old Man Logan" written by Mark Millar, art by Steve McNiven
  23. Venom (2011) #13-14 (with all the decimals between), written by Rick Remender, Rob Williams, and Jeff Parker. Art by Tony Moore, Lee Garbett, Sana Takeda, Julian Tedesco, and Lan Medina
  24. The Rise of Rob Liefeld Compendium: New Mutants (1983-1991) issues 98-100, and X-Force (1991-2004) issues 1-4. Written by Fabian Nicieza and Rob Liefeld, art by Rob Liefeld.
  25. The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl (2015-present) #1-6 written by Ryan North, art by Erica Henderson // Howard the Duck (2015-present) #6 written by Chip Zdarsky and Ryan North, art by Joe Quinones
  26. Journey To Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Shattered Empire #1-4, written by Greg Rucka, art by Marco Checchetto, Angel Unzueta, Emilio Laiso
  27. Astonishing X-Men (2004) #1-6 written by Joss Whedon, art by John Cassaday
  28. Iron Man (1968-1996): "Demon in a Bottle" issues 120-128, written by David Michelinie and Bob Layton, art by Layton, John Romita Jr., and Carmine Infantino
  29. Silver Surfer: Requiem (2007) #1-4, written by J. Michael Straczynski, art by Esad Ribic
  30. Nextwave: Agents of H.A.T.E (2006-2007) #1-12, written by Warren Ellis, art by Stuart Immonen
  31. Madrox (2004-2005) #1-5, written by Peter David, art by Pablo Raimondi
  32. Spider-Man 2099 (1992) #1-10, written by Peter David, art by Rick Leonardi
  33. X-23 (2005) written by Craig Kyle, art by Chris Yost and Billy Tan
  34. Annihilation (2006) issues #0-6 written by Keith Giffen, art by Ariel Olivetti, Scott Kolins, and Andre Di Vito
  35. Squadron Supreme (1985-1986) #1-12 written by Mark Gruenwald, art by Bob Hall, Paul Ryan, and John Buscema
  36. Runaways (2003) #7-12, written by by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Adrian Alphona
  37. Doctor Strange (2015) #1-10 & Last Days of Magic (2016) #1 written by Jason Aaron, Gerry Duggan, and James Robinson, art by Chris Bachalo, Leonardo Romero, Danilo Beyruth, Mike Perkins
  38. Rocket Raccoon (2014) #1-11, written by Scottie Young, art by Scottie Young, Jake Parker, and Filipe Andrade
  39. Spider-Women (2016) Crossover written by Dennis Hopeless, Jason Latour, Robbie Thompson, art by Vanesa Del Rey, Bengal, Tana Ford, Joelle Jones, and Nico Leon
  40. Books of Doom (2005-2006) #1-6, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Pablo Raimondi
  41. X-Men Legacy (2012-Present) #1-6, written by Simon Spurrier, art by Tan Eng Huat and Jorge Molina
  42. Mega Morphs (2005) #1-4, written by Sean McKeever, art by Lou Kang
  43. Fantastic Four (1961) #347-349, "New Fantastic Four", written by Walt Simonson, art by Arthur Adams and Art Thibert
  44. Invincible Iron Man (2008) #1-7, "The Five Nightmares", written by Matt Fraction, art by Salvadore Larocca
  45. Strange Tales (1951) #168, Nick Fury, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.: "Today Earth Died!" by Jim Steranko and Joe Sinnott
  46. Doctor Strange & Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment (1989), written by Roger Stern, art by Mike Mignola
  47. Young Avengers (2013) #1-5 by Kieron Gillen and Jamie McKelvie
  48. Exiles (2001) #1-6 by Judd Winick, Mike McKone, and J. Calafiore
  49. Ms. Marvel (2014) #1-5 by G. Willow Wilson and Adrian Alphona, All New Marvel Now Point One (2014) pages 32-39
  50. Marvels (1994) #1-4 written by Kurt Busiek, art by Alex Ross
  51. Vision (2015) #7-12 written by Tom King, art by Gabriel Hernandez Walta
  52. Silver Surfer (2014-Present) #1-6 by Dan Slott and Mike Allred
  53. New Avengers (2013) #1-3, written by Jonathan Hickman, art by Steve Epting
  54. Ghost Rider (2006-2009) #20-25, written by Jason Aaron, art by Roland Boschi
  55. Old Man Logan (2016) #1-4, written by Jeff Lemire, art by Andrea Sorrentino
  56. Fantastic Four (1961-1998) "The Galactus Trilogy" written by Stan Lee, art by Jack Kirby #48-50
  57. The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #30-35, written by J. Michael Straczynski, art by John Romita Jr.
  58. Infinity (2013) #1-6, written by Jonathan Hickman, art by Jim Cheung, Jerome Opena, and Dustin Weaver
  59. Moon Knight (2016) #1-5, written by Jeff Lemire, art by Greg Smallwood
  60. The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013-2015) #7-9, and 12-17, written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve Lieber and Rich Ellis
  61. Daredevil (1998-2011) #82-87, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Michael Lark
  62. Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Black Cat (2010) #1-4, written by Jen Van Meter, art by Javier Pulido and Javier Rodriguez
  63. Hulk: Gray (2003) #1-6, written by Jeph Loeb, art by Tim Sale
  64. Thor (1966-1996) #337-340, #362, and #380, written and art by Walter Simonson
  65. X-23: Target X (2006 - 2007) #1-6, written by Craig Kyle Chris Yost, art by Michael Choi
  66. Spider-Man/Human Torch (2005) #1-5, written by Dan Slott, art by Ty Templeton
  67. All-New Wolverine (2015) #1-6 by Tom Taylor, Bengal, and David Lopez
  68. Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #1-6, written by Andy Lanning and Dan Abnett, art by Paul Pelletier
  69. Truth: Red, White and Black (2003) #1-7, written by Robert Morales, art by Kyle Baker
  70. Taskmaster (2010) #1-4, written by Fred Van Lente, art by Jefte Palo
  71. New X-Men (2001) #114-117 "E Is For Extinction", written by by Grant Morrison, art by Frank Quitely and Ethan Van Sciver
  72. Carnage (2015) #1-5 "The One That Got Away", written by Gerry Conway, art by Mike Perkins
  73. Star-Lord (2016) #1-6 "Grounded", written by Chip Zdarsky, art by Kris Anka
  74. Captain America (1968-1996) #372-378 “Streets of Poison”, written by Mark Gruenwald, art by Rob Lim
  75. Black Widow (2014) "The Finely Woven Thread" #1-6, written by Nathan Edmondson, art by Phil Noto
  76. Journey Into Mystery (2011) #622-626, "Fear Itself", written by Kieron Gillen, art by Doug Braithwaite
  77. The Unbelievable Gwenpool (2016) #0-4, "Believe It", written by Christopher Hastings, art by Gurihiru
  78. Winter Soldier: Winter Kills (2006) #1, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Lee Weeks
  79. Contest of Champions (2015) #1-6, "Battleworld", written by Al Ewing, art by Paco Medina
  80. Startling Stories: Fantastic Four - Unstable Molecules, written by James Sturm, art by Guy Davis
  81. Ultimates (2015) #1-5, "Omniversal Part 1", written by Al Ewing, art by Kenneth Rocafort
  82. New Mutants (1983-1991) #18-25, written by Chris Claremont, art by Bill Sienkiewicz
  83. Punisher (2000-2001) #1-12, "Welcome Back, Frank", written by Garth Ennis, and art by Steve Dillon
  84. Superior Spider-Man (2013) #1-5 "My Own Worst Enemy", written by Dan Slott, art by Ryan Stegman
  85. X-Men Legacy (2008) #250-253, "Lost Legions", written by Mike Carey, art by Khoi Pham
  86. Hawkeye (2016) #1-6, "Kate Bishop: Anchor Points", written by Kelly Thompson, art by Leonardo Romero
  87. Daredevil: The Man Without Fear (1993) #1-5, written by Frank Miller, art by John Romita Jr.
  88. Defenders (2005-2006) #1-5 "Indefensible", written by J.M. DeMatteis and Keith Giffen, art by Kevin Maguire
  89. Annihilation Conquest: Star-Lord (2007) #1-4, written by Keith Giffen, art by Timothy Green
  90. Sub-Mariner: The Depths (2008-2009) #1-5, written by Peter Milligan, art by Esad Ribic
  91. Amazing Spider-Man (1963-1998) #119-122 "The Night Gwen Stacy Died", written by Gerry Conway, art by John Romita Jr., and Gil Kane
  92. Mockingbird (2016) #1-5 "I Can Explain,", written by Chelsea Cain, art by Kate Niemczyk
  93. Secret Empire (2017) #0-10, written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve McNiven
  94. X-Statix (2002-2004) #1-5 "Good Omens", written by Peter Milligan, art by Mike Allred
  95. Black Panther (1998-2003) #7-17, written by Christopher Priest, art by Joe Jusko, Mike Manley, Mark Bright, Sal Velluto, and Greg Schigiel
  96. The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #1-6, written by Jim Starlin, art by George Perez, and Ron Lim
  97. She-Hulk (2004-2005) #1-12, written by Dan Slott, art by Juan Bobillo and Paul Pelletier
  98. Avengers (1998-2004) #65-70 "The Red Zone", written by Geoff Johns, art by Olivier Coipel
  99. 80's Spider-Man Collection (ASM #229-230, ASM #248, PPTSSM #107-110, and Kraven's Last Hunt), written by Roger Stern, Peter David, and J.M. DeMatteis, art by John Romita Jr., Ron Frenz, Rich Buckler, and Michael Zeck
  100. Uncanny X-Force (2010-2012) #1-4, "The Apocalypse Solution" written by Rick Remender, art by Jerome Opena
  101. Secret Wars, Too (2015) (TPB Comedy Collection; Issue Links Inside)
  102. Generation X (2017) #1-6, "Natural Selection", written by Christina Strain, art by Amilcar Pinna and Albert Jimenez Alburquerque
  103. New Avengers (2004-2010) #1-6, "Breakout", written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by David Finch
  104. Daredevil (2011-2014) #1-6, written by Mark Waid, art by Paolo Rivera
  105. Secret Invasion (2008) #1-8, written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by Leinil Yu
  106. Havok & Wolverine: Meltdown (1988) #1-4, written by Walter Simonson and Louise Simonson, art by Jon J. Muth and Kent Williams
  107. Incredible Hulk: The End (2002 One-Shot) written by Peter David, art by Dale Keown
  108. 1602 (2003-2004) #1-8, written by Neil Gaiman, art by Andy Kubert
  109. Ultimate X-Men (2000-2009) #94-97, "Absolute Power" written by Aron Coleite, art by Mark Brooks, Clay Mann, and Brandon Peterson
  110. Power Man and Iron Fist (2016-2017) #1-5, "The Boys are Back in Town" written by David F. Walker, art by Sanford Greene
  111. Union Jack (2006) #1-6, "London Falling", written by Christos Gage, art by Mike Perkins
  112. Journey Into Mystery (2011-"Present") #646-650 "Sif: Stronger Than Monsters", written by Kathryn Immonen, art by Valerio Schiti
  113. Age Of Apocalypse (1995) written by various authors and artists. Part 1,
  114. Part 2,
  115. Part 3,
  116. Part 4
  117. Iron Fist (2017) #1-5, "The Trial of the Seven Masters", written by Ed Brisson, art by Mike Perkins
  118. Daredevil: Love and War (1986), written by Frank Miller, art by Bill Sienkiewicz
  119. 5 Ronin (2010) #1-5, written by Peter Milligan, art by Tomm Coker, Dalibor Talajic, Laurence Campbell, Goran Parlov, Lenadro Fernandez
  120. Captain Marvel (1968-1979) #33, written by Jim Starlin, art by Steve Englehart
  121. Avengers (1963-1996) #227-230 "The Trial of Yellowjacket", written by Roger Stern, art by Al Milgrom
  122. Spirits of Vengeance (2017) #1-5, written by Victor Gischler, art by David Baldeon
  123. Identity Disc (2004) #1-5, written by Rob Rodi, art by John Higgins
  124. Maximum Carnage (1993), written by various authors and artists
  125. Incredible Hulk (1999 - 2008) #12-20 "Dogs of War", written by Paul Jenkins, art by Ron Garney
  126. Thunderbolts (2006-2012) #110-115, "Faith In Monsters", written by Warren Ellis, art by Mike Deodato
  127. The Punisher (2016-Present)#218-222, "War Machine, Part 1", written by Matthew Rosenberg, art by Guiu Vilanova
  128. Loki (2004) #1-4, written by Rob Rodi, art by Esad Ribic
  129. Fantastic Four (1998 - 2012) #543-550, "Reconstruction", written and art by Dwayne McDuffie
  130. Amazing Adventures (1970-1976) #27-32, "Killraven: War Of The Worlds / Warrior Of The Worlds" written by Don McGregor, art by P. Craig Russell
  131. X-Men: Red (2018 - Present) #1-5 "The Hate Machine", written by Tom Taylor, art by Mahmud Asrar
  132. Civil War (2006) #1-7, written by Mark Millar, art by Steve Mcniven
  133. Re-Reading Assignment (see #35): Squadron Supreme (1985 - 1986) #1-12, written by Mark Gruenwald, art by Bob Hall
 
MOST NOMINATED AUTHORS:
 
MOST NOMINATED ARTISTS
 
SERIES WITH MOST NOMINATED STORY ARCS
submitted by shawnydarko to MUBookClub [link] [comments]


2018.07.10 13:35 teachersbelike Pre Match Thread: France vs Belgium [World Cup 2018 - Semi Final]

France VS Belgium

COMPETITION: WORLD CUP 2018 SEMI FINAL
REFEREE: Andres Cunha
STADIUM: Saint Petersburg Stadium
TIME: 20:00 CEST
WELCOME TO THE PRE MATCH THREAD!:
Today's match will be in Saint Petersburg Stadium, locally known as the Krestovsky Stadium (it's located on Krestovsky Island). Zenit Saint Petersburg have played at the arena since 2017 which has nearly 65,000 seats. Designed by the Japanese architect Kisho Kurosawa in the shape of a spaceshift, it has a retractable roof and its pitch is sliding, to keep it at a temperature of 15°C, even in winter. Modernity in action!
The semi-final between France and Belgium is to be refereed by Andres Cunha of Uruguay. Cunha has officiated in two games at the tournament already: the opening Group C encounter between France and Australia and the Group B match between IR Iran and Spain.
Having both secured their seats at the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia table until next weekend's fight for medals, France and Belgium now have to see who will be pursuing gold and who is left searching for bronze. A potentially career-crowning Final is as little as an hour and a half of football away.
The pair arrived with high hopes but outsiders had their doubts about whether the two extravagant jigsaws comprised of stupendous talent could be pieced together in time for a true assault on the Final. While defensive doubts have arisen – against Argentina and Japan respectively – both have stood firm, with Belgium now enjoying their best major tournament since Mexico 1986.
The Red Devils will be without a key – if less flashy – part of their puzzle against France, with Thomas Meunier picking up a second booking prior to them being wiped for the semi-finals. Les Bleus will however be buoyed by the return of Blaise Matuidi, after sitting out a suspension of his own.
There are many hot topics surrounding this match, but one question remains central and it does not concern any current player. What will be the attitude of Thierry Henry? The former world champion with France is now assistant to Roberto Martinez, Belgium's coach. Many did not understand the appointment, and the situation becomes more poignant now with the Red Devils facing Les Bleus. It is unlikely that there will be any comment from the man himself...
Watch this video to get you hyped
FUN THINGS REVOLVING THE PLAYERS:
Mbapzzzzz
Something lurking on the horizon
KNOCK-OUT FASE BRACKET:
SEMI FINALS FINAL
France
Belgium
winner winner final dinner
winner winner final dinner
Croatia
England
PREVIOUS COUNTRY CLASHES:
Date & Tournament Team Score Team
June 7th 2015 (FRIENDLY) France 3-4 Belgium
Valbuena (P), Fekir, Payet Fellaini 2x, Nainggolan, Hazard (P)
August 14th 2013 (FRIENDLY) France 0-0 Belgium
November 15th 2011 (FRIENDLY) France 0-0 Belgium
June 28th 1986 (WC 3rd Place) France 4-2 Belgium
Ferreri, Papin, Genghini, Amoros (P) Ceulemans, Claesen
MATCH FACTS:
The France squad has an avarge height of 183,2 cm. The Belgians are just about taller. They have an average of 187,7 cm. The French have a younger squad (but I really think Mbappe brings the average down y'know). They're the second youngest team at this World Cup (England is the third). Their average is 25,6 years old. The Belgian are hellla OLD. (JK) They have an average of 28,6 years.
Roberto Martinez's side are the tournament's top scorers so far, with 14 goals. The last team to have scored that many goals prior to the semi-final stage was Brazil in 2002...and of course A Selecao went on to become champions that year. A good omen for Belgium?
France haven’t met any side more often than Belgium, having played them on 74 occasions. However, they have only met twice at the World Cup, with their last meeting coming in the third-place match at Mexico 1986, and have played each other in just eight friendlies since.
The stories between the Belgian generation who reached the semi-final in 1986 and the current one have little in common. The side 32 years ago were surprised to play six matches and were not fully convinced they could beat Argentina to reach the Final. Now, the players have enjoyed a historic win against Brazil but, like Kevin de Bruyne, they insist that Belgium has still not won anything yet.
FORM:
France: WWDWW
Belgium: WWWWW
DON'T I KNOW YOU FROM SOMEWHERE?
An incredible 20 players could end up playing against one of their club-mates tomorrow, almost an entire squad in itself!
Chelsea: Olivier Giroud and Ngolo Kante vs Eden Hazard and Thibaut Courtois
Monaco: Thomas Lemar and Djibiril Sidibe vs Youri Tielemans
Barcelona: Ousmane Dembele and Samuel Umtiti vs Thomas Vermaelen
Manchester City: Benjamin Mendy vs Vincent Kompany and Kevin de Bruyne
Manchester United: Paul Pogba vs Marouane Fellaini and Romelu Lukaku
Tottenham: Hugo Lloris vs Toby Alderweireld, Jan Vertonghen and Moussa Dembele
MANAGER QUOTES
DIDIER DESCHAMPS:
  • "We will be ready and will adapt ourselves to Belgium's organisation, whatever it is, due to Thomas Meunier's absence. Belgium are not here by chance. I prepared my players for different possibilities and it's not linked to Belgium. I work on it whoever we play."
  • ''This Belgium team when it comes to athleticism has impressive potential. And we see because they have their size and their power.''
  • ''The advantage of knowing them well. We know them, they now us. There are many players on my team who have their own club teammate facing them. They know each other. It's an advantage on both sides.''
  • "I’m pleased for him [Thierry Henry], he’s someone I really appreciate. We played together as team-mates and he was much younger and I was at the end of my career. It’s a difficult situation and it does happen sometimes. This time he is going to be on the bench against his home nation but he did know that from the time he was joining the management team and becoming assistant to Martinez that that could happen. But on the personal front it is with great pleasure that I’m going to see him tomorrow."
ROBERTO MARTINEZ:
  • ''This is an unique opportunity for the whole team and Belgium.''
  • ''We have been developing this team for the last fifteen years.''
  • "It was so satisfying against Brazil to see my players executing my plan in such a good way. They displayed great intelligence and adaptability."
  • "De Bruyne is so versatile. I think he could play at any position on the pitch except in the goal!"
  • ''When you are in the semi final of a world cup it's a quite unique moment for anyone's career. I don't think you have got the chance of the opportunity to switch off. This is an opportunity to improve what we did against Brazil. It's great to face a team like France. They are very similar in terms of the individuality they have. When you play a team like France you know you have to concentrate for 90 minutes.''
  • ''We immensely respect the quality of the French team.The understanding between the two squads is clear. A lot of players play regularly against each other in the leagues. Some of the players share resting rooms. So I think this is the perfect game to be focused and as good as you can be.''
POSSIBLE LINE UPS
France: Lloris; Hernandez, Umtiti, Varane, Pavard; Kante, Pogba; Matuidi, Griezmann, Mbappe; Giroud
Out: None
Doubtful: Umtiti (knee)
Belgium: Courtois; Vertonghen, Kompany, Vermaelen, Alderweireld; Carrasco, Witsel, De Bruyne, Chadli; Hazard, Lukaku​
Out: Meunier
Doubtful: None
submitted by teachersbelike to soccer [link] [comments]


2017.12.08 13:00 autobuzzfeedbot 18 Former Famous Couples Offering Definitive Proof That We All Move On Eventually

  1. Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez, of course
  2. Cameron Diaz and Justin Timberlake
  3. Vanessa Paradis and Lenny Kravitz
  4. Guillaume Canet and Diane Kruger
  5. Kylie Minogue and Olivier Martinez
  6. Scarlett Johansson and Ryan Reynolds
  7. Leonardo DiCaprio and Gisele Bundchen
  8. Hugh Laurie and Emma Thompson
  9. Matthew Perry and Julia Roberts
  10. Edward Norton and Salma Hayek
  11. Andre Agassi and Barbra Streisand
  12. Renee Zellweger and Jim Carrey
  13. Ryan Reynolds and Alanis Morissette
  14. Isabelle Adjani and Daniel Day-Lewis
  15. Courtney Cox and Michael Keaton
  16. Helen Mirren and Liam Neeson
  17. Sandra Bullock and Ryan Gosling
  18. Jake Gyllenhaal and Reese Witherspoon
Link to article
submitted by autobuzzfeedbot to buzzfeedbot [link] [comments]


2017.10.31 22:38 pewpewlasersandshit Post-Match Thread: Celtic Glasgow vs. FC Bayern München - Champions League Matchday 4

UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Matchday 4

   

Celtic Glasgow1-2FC Bayern München

   
   
General Information:
 
Date: October 31, 2017.
Time: 20:45 CET
Venue: Celtic Park, Glasgow
Recent Form, right most recent:
 
FC Bayern München: WWWWW
Celtic Glasgow: WLWWD
Champions League Group B Table:
 
Team GP Wins Draws Loses GD Points
1. Paris Saint-Germain 3 3 0 0 12 9
2. Bayern München 3 2 0 1 3 6
3. Celtic Glasgow 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4. RSC Anderlecht 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Suspensions and Injuries:
 
Bayern München Celtic Glasgow Status
Juan Bernat - Injured
Manuel Neuer - Injured
Franck Ribery - Injured
Thomas Müller - Injured
Robert Lewandowski - Injured
- Jozo Šimunović Injured
- Olivier Ntcham Injured
- Patrick Roberts Injured
Line-ups:
   
Bayern Starting XI
Ulreich - Alaba, Süle, Boateng, Rafinha - Martinez, Vidal, Tolisso - Robben, Coman, James
   
Celtic Starting XI
Gordon - Lustig, Boyata, Bitton, Tierney - Brown, Armstrong, Forrest, McGregor, Sinclair - Dembelé
Match Highlights:
   
22': Goal Bayern - Coman
74': Goal Celtic - McGregor
77': Goal Bayern - Martinez
submitted by pewpewlasersandshit to fcbayern [link] [comments]


2017.10.31 19:32 pewpewlasersandshit Match Thread: Celtic Glasgow vs. FC Bayern München - Champions League Matchday 4

UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Matchday 4

   

Celtic Glasgow1-2FC Bayern München

   
   
General Information:
 
Date: October 31, 2017.
Time: 20:45 CET
Venue: Celtic Park, Glasgow
Recent Form, right most recent:
 
FC Bayern München: WWWWW
Celtic Glasgow: WLWWD
Champions League Group B Table:
 
Team GP Wins Draws Loses GD Points
1. Paris Saint-Germain 3 3 0 0 12 9
2. Bayern München 3 2 0 1 3 6
3. Celtic Glasgow 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4. RSC Anderlecht 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Suspensions and Injuries:
 
Bayern München Celtic Glasgow Status
Juan Bernat - Injured
Manuel Neuer - Injured
Franck Ribery - Injured
Thomas Müller - Injured
Robert Lewandowski - Injured
- Jozo Šimunović Injured
- Olivier Ntcham Injured
- Patrick Roberts Injured
Line-ups:
   
Bayern Starting XI
Ulreich - Alaba, Süle, Boateng, Rafinha - Martinez, Vidal, Tolisso - Robben, Coman, James
   
Celtic Starting XI
Gordon - Lustig, Boyata, Bitton, Tierney - Brown, Armstrong, Forrest, McGregor, Sinclair - Dembelé
Match Highlights:
   
22': Goal Bayern - Coman
74': Goal Celtic - McGregor
77': Goal Bayern - Martinez
submitted by pewpewlasersandshit to fcbayern [link] [comments]


2017.07.24 09:43 justh0nest Premier League Transfers - Summer 2017

Premier League Transfers - Summer 2017

Greetings /soccer! I had some time tonight and had not come across a decent summer transfer round up on here. With all the hype going on this window, many transfers have been eclipsed by larger, record breaking signings and rumours. So I thought I would put some time into summarizing the transfer window thus far in the Premier League. Originally, I intended to try and tackle all the major leagues but decided to do this one properly instead (And I am sure there are fellow users who are more familiar with other leagues to take it on).
I have been focusing on official transfers and have sourced these directly from Transfermarkt (Hence the values being evaluated in Euros). Please feel free to comment ammendments with Correction! in your comment and I will try my best to update. Regardless, I hope to keep this up-to-date on a weekly basis to account for transfers that go unnoticed.
Hope this provides a useful perspective on this year's summer window and helps show how teams are evolving over the summer.
Cheers!

Chelsea

Expenditures: 140,00 Mill. €
Income: 77,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: -62,50 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Álvaro Morata 24 Spain Centre-Forward 40,00 Mill. € Real Madrid 65,00 Mill. €
Tiemoué Bakayoko 22 France Defensive Midfield 16,00 Mill. € AS Monaco 40,00 Mill. €
Antonio Rüdiger 24 Germany Centre-Back 25,00 Mill. € AS Roma 35,00 Mill. €
Willy Caballero 35 Argentina Keeper 1,50 Mill. € Manchester City Free transfer
Tammy Abraham 19 England Centre-Forward 8,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC U23 -
Charly Musonda Jr. 20 Belgium Left Wing 5,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC U23 -
Danilo Pantic 20 Serbia Attacking Midfield 400 Th. € Excelsior Rotterdam End of loan
Kenneth Omeruo 23 Nigeria Centre-Back 2,00 Mill. € Aytemiz Alanyaspor End of loan
Christian Atsu 25 Ghana Right Wing 5,00 Mill. € Newcastle United End of loan
Lewis Baker 22 England Central Midfield 5,50 Mill. € Vitesse Arnhem End of loan
Nathan 21 Brazil Left Wing 1,25 Mill. € Vitesse Arnhem End of loan
Bertrand Traoré 21 Burkina Faso Right Wing 8,00 Mill. € Ajax Amsterdam End of loan
Mario Pasalic 22 Croatia Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € AC Milan End of loan
Juan Cuadrado 29 Colombia Right Wing 25,00 Mill. € Juventus FC End of loan
Wallace Oliveira 23 Brazil Right-Back 1,50 Mill. € Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense End of loan
Abdul Rahman Baba 22 Ghana Left-Back 8,00 Mill. € FC Schalke 04 End of loan
Michael Hector 24 Jamaica Centre-Back 3,00 Mill. € Eintracht Frankfurt End of loan
Cristian Cuevas 22 Chile Left-Back 900 Th. € Sint-Truidense VV End of loan
Matt Miazga 21 United States Centre-Back 2,00 Mill. € Vitesse Arnhem End of loan
Andreas Christensen 21 Denmark Centre-Back 18,00 Mill. € Borussia Mönchengladbach End of loan
Matej Delac 24 Croatia Keeper 900 Th. € Royal Excel Mouscron End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Nathan Aké 22 Netherlands Centre-Back 8,00 Mill. € AFC Bournemouth 22,80 Mill. €
Juan Cuadrado 29 Colombia Right Wing 25,00 Mill. € Juventus FC 20,00 Mill. €
Asmir Begovic 30 Bosnia-Herzegovina Keeper 8,00 Mill. € AFC Bournemouth 11,50 Mill. €
Bertrand Traoré 21 Burkina Faso Right Wing 8,00 Mill. € Olympique Lyon 10,00 Mill. €
Christian Atsu 25 Ghana Right Wing 5,00 Mill. € Newcastle United 7,50 Mill. €
Nathaniel Chalobah 22 England Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Watford FC 5,70 Mill. €
Danilo Pantic 20 Serbia Attacking Midfield 400 Th. € FK Partizan Belgrade Loan
John Terry 36 England Centre-Back 1,00 Mill. € Aston Villa Free transfer
Todd Kane 23 England Right-Back 1,50 Mill. € FC Groningen Loan
Ola Aina 20 Nigeria Right-Back 1,00 Mill. € Hull City Loan
Kurt Zouma 22 France Centre-Back 15,00 Mill. € Stoke City Loan
Tammy Abraham 19 England Centre-Forward 8,00 Mill. € Swansea City Loan
Ruben Loftus-Cheek 21 England Central Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Crystal Palace Loan

Tottenham Hotspur

Expenditures: 0
Income: 80,20 Mill. €
Transfer results: 80,20 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Clinton N'Jie 23 Cameroon Centre-Forward 7,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille End of loan
Nabil Bentaleb 22 Algeria Central Midfield 18,00 Mill. € FC Schalke 04 End of loan
Federico Fazio 30 Argentina Centre-Back 9,00 Mill. € AS Roma End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Kyle Walker 27 England Right-Back 30,00 Mill. € Manchester City 51,00 Mill. €
Nabil Bentaleb 22 Algeria Central Midfield 18,00 Mill. € FC Schalke 04 19,00 Mill. €
Clinton N'Jie 23 Cameroon Centre-Forward 7,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille 7,00 Mill. €
Federico Fazio 30 Argentina Centre-Back 9,00 Mill. € AS Roma 3,20 Mill. €
Pau López 22 Spain Keeper 1,50 Mill. € RCD Espanyol Barcelona End of loan

Manchester City

Expenditures: 241,24 Mill. €
Income: 45,88 Mill. €
Transfer results: -195,36 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Kyle Walker 27 England Right-Back 30,00 Mill. € Tottenham Hotspur 51,00 Mill. €
Benjamin Mendy 23 France Left-Back AS Monaco 58,24 Mill. €
Bernardo Silva 22 Portugal Right Wing 40,00 Mill. € AS Monaco 50,00 Mill. €
Ederson 23 Brazil Keeper 22,00 Mill. € SL Benfica 40,00 Mill. €
Danilo 26 Brazil Right-Back 16,00 Mill. € Real Madrid 30,00 Mill. €
Douglas Luiz 19 Brazil Central Midfield - Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 12,00 Mill. €
Joe Hart 31 England Keeper 13,00 Mill. € West Ham United End of loan
Angus Gunn 22 England Keeper 250 Th. € Norwich City End of loan
Luke Brattan 27 Australia Defensive Midfield 600 Th. € Melbourne City FC End of loan
Marlos Moreno 20 Colombia Left Wing 1,00 Mill. € Deportivo de La Coruña End of loan
Joe Hart 30 England Keeper 13,00 Mill. € Torino FC End of loan
Bruno Zuculini 24 Argentina Central Midfield 1,20 Mill. € Hellas Verona End of loan
Enes Ünal 20 Turkey Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € FC Twente Enschede End of loan
Oleksandr Zinchenko 20 Ukraine Attacking Midfield 4,50 Mill. € PSV Eindhoven End of loan
Eliaquim Mangala 26 France Centre-Back 15,00 Mill. € Valencia CF End of loan
Rubén Sobrino 25 Spain Centre-Forward 500 Th. € Deportivo Alavés End of loan
Pablo Marí 23 Spain Centre-Back 400 Th. € Girona FC End of loan
Samir Nasri 30 France Left Wing 16,00 Mill. € Sevilla FC End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Enes Ünal 20 Turkey Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Villarreal CF 14,00 Mill. €
Aaron Mooy 26 Australia Central Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Huddersfield Town 9,10 Mill. €
Nolito 30 Spain Left Wing 12,00 Mill. € Sevilla FC 9,00 Mill. €
Aleksandar Kolarov 31 Serbia Left-Back 10,00 Mill. € AS Roma 5,00 Mill. €
Joe Hart 30 England Keeper 13,00 Mill. € West Ham United Loan fee:
Rubén Sobrino 25 Spain Centre-Forward 500 Th. € Deportivo Alavés 2,00 Mill. €
Pablo Zabaleta 32 Argentina Right-Back 7,00 Mill. € West Ham United Free transfer
Willy Caballero 35 Argentina Keeper 1,50 Mill. € Chelsea FC Free transfer
Gaël Clichy 31 France Left-Back 7,00 Mill. € Medipol Basaksehir Free transfer
Angus Gunn 21 England Keeper 250 Th. € Norwich City Loan
Pablo Marí 23 Spain Centre-Back 400 Th. € NAC Breda Loan
Bruno Zuculini 24 Argentina Central Midfield 1,20 Mill. € Hellas Verona ?
Jesús Navas 31 Spain Right Wing 12,00 Mill. € Free agent -
Bacary Sagna 34 France Right-Back 4,00 Mill. € Free agent -
Billy O Brian 21 Wales Keeper Free agent
Thierry Ambrose 20 France Centre-Forward NAC Breda Loan
Paolo Fernandes 20 Spain NAC Breda Loan
Manu Garcia 19 Spain Central Midfield NAC Breda Loan
Ashley Smith-Brown 21 England Left Wing Haerts Loan
Bersant Celina 20 Albania Central Midfield Ipswich Town Loan
Angelino 20 Spain Left-Back NAC Breda Loan
Olivier Ntcham 21 France Central Midfield Celtic 4,48 Mill €
Thomas Agyepong 20 Ghana Centre-Forward NAC Breda Loan
James Horsfield 21 England Central Midfield NAC Breda Loan

Liverpool

Expenditures: 51,00 Mill. €
Income: 12,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: -38,50 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Mohamed Salah 25 Egypt Right Wing 35,00 Mill. € AS Roma 42,00 Mill. €
Andrew Robertson 23 Scotland Left-Back 7,00 Mill. € Hull City 9,00 Mill. €
Dominic Solanke 19 England Centre-Forward 2,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC U23 Free transfer
Andre Wisdom 24 England Right-Back 2,75 Mill. € Red Bull Salzburg End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Lucas Leiva 30 Brazil Defensive Midfield 7,00 Mill. € SS Lazio 5,70 Mill. €
Kevin Stewart 23 England Defensive Midfield 1,00 Mill. € Hull City 4,50 Mill. €
Andre Wisdom 24 England Right-Back 2,75 Mill. € Derby County 2,30 Mill. €
Alexander Manninger 40 Austria Keeper 200 Th. € Retired -

Arsenal

Expenditures: 53,00 Mill. €
Income: 12,20 Mill. €
Transfer results: -40,80 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Alexandre Lacazette 26 France Centre-Forward 40,00 Mill. € Olympique Lyon 53,00 Mill. €
Sead Kolasinac 24 Bosnia-Herzegovina Left-Back 15,00 Mill. € FC Schalke 04 Free transfer
Wojciech Szczesny 27 Poland Keeper 17,00 Mill. € AS Roma End of loan
Joel Campbell 25 Costa Rica Right Wing 6,00 Mill. € Sporting CP End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Wojciech Szczesny 27 Poland Keeper 17,00 Mill. € Juventus FC 12,20 Mill. €
Yaya Sanogo 24 France Centre-Forward 1,00 Mill. € FC Toulouse Free transfer

Manchester United

Expenditures: 119,70 Mill. €
Income: 8,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: -111,20 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Romelu Lukaku 24 Belgium Centre-Forward 50,00 Mill. € Everton FC 84,70 Mill. €
Victor Lindelöf 22 Sweden Centre-Back 22,00 Mill. € SL Benfica 35,00 Mill. €
Joel Pereira 21 Portugal Keeper 100 Th. € Manchester United U23 -
Andreas Pereira 21 Brazil Attacking Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Granada CF End of loan
Guillermo Varela 24 Uruguay Right-Back 750 Th. € Eintracht Frankfurt End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Adnan Januzaj 22 Belgium Right Wing 7,00 Mill. € Real Sociedad 8,50 Mill. €
Wayne Rooney 31 England Secondary Striker 15,00 Mill. € Everton FC ?
Sam Johnstone 24 England Keeper 1,00 Mill. € Aston Villa Loan
Zlatan Ibrahimovic 35 Sweden Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Free agent -
  • 8,40 Mill. € income from Burnely's sale of Michael Keane to Everton noted by -- Threpny_Bit

Everton

Expenditures: 98,00 Mill. €
Income: 106,28 Mill. €
Transfer results: 8,28 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Michael Keane 24 England Centre-Back 18,00 Mill. € Burnley FC 28,50 Mill. €
Jordan Pickford 23 England Keeper 15,00 Mill. € Sunderland AFC 28,50 Mill. €
Davy Klaassen 24 Netherlands Attacking Midfield 18,00 Mill. € Ajax Amsterdam 27,00 Mill. €
Henry Onyekuru 20 Nigeria Left Wing 7,00 Mill. € KAS Eupen 8,00 Mill. €
Sandro Ramírez 21 Spain Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Málaga CF 6,00 Mill. €
Cuco Martina 27 Curacao Right-Back 2,00 Mill. € Southampton FC Free transfer
Wayne Rooney 31 England Secondary Striker 15,00 Mill. € Manchester United ?
Jose Baxter 25 England Attacking Midfield 300 Th. € Free agent -
Kieran Dowell 19 England Attacking Midfield 250 Th. € Everton FC U23 -
Tom Cleverley 27 England Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € Watford FC End of loan
Shani Tarashaj 22 Switzerland Secondary Striker 2,00 Mill. € Eintracht Frankfurt End of loan
Gerard Deulofeu 23 Spain Right Wing 12,00 Mill. € AC Milan End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Romelu Lukaku 24 Belgium Centre-Forward 50,00 Mill. € Manchester United 84,70 Mill. €
Gerard Deulofeu 23 Spain Right Wing 12,00 Mill. € FC Barcelona 12,00 Mill. €
Tom Cleverley 27 England Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € Watford FC 9,30 Mill. €
Aiden McGeady 31 Ireland Right Wing 3,50 Mill. € Sunderland AFC 280 Th. €
Conor McAleny 24 England Centre-Forward 500 Th. € Fleetwood Town Free transfer
Arouna Koné 33 Cote d'Ivoire Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Sivasspor Free transfer
Tyias Browning 23 England Right-Back 1,00 Mill. € Sunderland AFC Loan
Matthew Pennington 22 England Centre-Back 500 Th. € Leeds United Loan
Brendan Galloway 21 England Left-Back 3,00 Mill. € Sunderland AFC Loan
Henry Onyekuru 20 Nigeria Left Wing 7,00 Mill. € RSC Anderlecht Loan

Southampton

Expenditures: 6,00 Mill. €
Income: 13,70 Mill. €
Transfer results: 7,70 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Jan Bednarek 21 Poland Centre-Back 500 Th. € Lech Poznan 6,00 Mill. €
Paulo Gazzaniga 25 Argentina Keeper 1,00 Mill. € Rayo Vallecano End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Jay Rodríguez 27 England Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € West Bromwich Albion 13,70 Mill. €
Lloyd Isgrove 24 Wales Left Wing 250 Th. € Barnsley FC Free transfer
Cuco Martina 27 Curacao Right-Back 2,00 Mill. € Everton FC Free transfer
Harrison Reed 22 England Central Midfield 1,00 Mill. € Norwich City Loan
Martín Cáceres 30 Uruguay Centre-Back 4,00 Mill. € Free agent -
Mouez Hassen 22 France Keeper 1,00 Mill. € OGC Nice End of loan

AFC Bournemouth

Expenditures: 34,30 Mill. €
Income: 0
Transfer results: -34,30 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Nathan Aké 22 Netherlands Centre-Back 8,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC 22,80 Mill. €
Asmir Begovic 30 Bosnia-Herzegovina Keeper 8,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC 11,50 Mill. €
Jermain Defoe 34 England Centre-Forward 5,00 Mill. € Sunderland AFC Free transfer
Connor Mahoney 20 England Right Wing 100 Th. € Blackburn Rovers Free transfer
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Ryan Allsop 25 England Keeper 250 Th. € Blackpool FC Loan

West Bromwich Albion

Expenditures: 23,70 Mill. €
Income: 1,75 Mill. €
Transfer results: -21,95 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Jay Rodríguez 27 England Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Southampton FC 13,70 Mill. €
Yuning Zhang 20 China Centre-Forward 700 Th. € Vitesse Arnhem 9,00 Mill. €
Ahmed Hegazy 26 Egypt Centre-Back 1,00 Mill. € El Ahly Cairo Loan fee:
Alex Palmer 20 England Keeper - West Bromwich Albion U23 -
Craig Gardner 30 England Central Midfield 3,50 Mill. € Birmingham City End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Craig Gardner 30 England Central Midfield 3,50 Mill. € Birmingham City 1,75 Mill. €
Sébastien Pocognoli 29 Belgium Left-Back 750 Th. € Standard Liège Free transfer
Darren Fletcher 33 Scotland Central Midfield 2,00 Mill. € Stoke City Free transfer
Yuning Zhang 20 China Centre-Forward 700 Th. € SV Werder Bremen Loan
Jack Rose 22 England Keeper 100 Th. € Free agent -

West Ham United

Expenditures: 24,60 Mill. €
Income: 18,20 Mill. €
Transfer results: -6,40 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Marko Arnautovic 28 Austria Left Wing 15,00 Mill. € Stoke City 22,30 Mill. €
Joe Hart 30 England Keeper 13,00 Mill. € Manchester City Loan fee:
Pablo Zabaleta 32 Argentina Right-Back 7,00 Mill. € Manchester City Free transfer
Ajibola Alese 16 England Centre-Back Swansea City Free transfer
Marcus Browne 19 Central Midfield Wigan Ath End of Loan
Reece Burke 20 Centre-Back Wigan Ath End of Loan
Josh Cullen 21 Central Midfield Bradford City End of Loan
Anouar El Mhassani 16 Central Midfield Ajax Free transfer
Javier Hernandez 29 Centre-Forward Bayer Leverkusen 22,40 Mill. €
Antonio Martinez 20 Centre-Forward Oxford United End of Loan
Josh Pask 20 Centre-Back Gillingham End of Loan
Martin Samuelsen 20 Central Midfield Peterborough End of Loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Havard Nordtveit 27 Norway Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 7,00 Mill. €
Darren Randolph 30 Ireland Keeper 2,50 Mill. € Middlesbrough FC 5,60 Mill. €
Raphael Spiegel 24 Switzerland Keeper 500 Th. € Boavista Porto FC Free transfer
Stephen Hendrie 22 Scotland Left-Back 750 Th. € Southend United Free transfer
Reece Oxford 18 England Centre-Back 5,00 Mill. € Borussia Mönchengladbach Loan
Enner Valencia 27 Ecuador Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Tigres UANL ?
Sam Westley 23 England Right-Back 50 Th. € Free agent -
Álvaro Arbeloa 34 Spain Right-Back 1,50 Mill. € Retired -
Jonathan Calleri 23 Argentina Centre-Forward 8,00 Mill. € Club Deportivo Maldonado End of loan
Gökhan Töre 25 Turkey Right Wing 12,00 Mill. € Besiktas JK End of loan
George Dobson 20 Defensive Midfield Sparta Rotterdam -
Sam Ford 19 Centre-Forward Free agent -
Sam Howes 20 Keeper Watford Free transfer
Djair Parfitt-Williams 21 Central Midfield Free agent -
Kyle Knoyle 21 Right-Back Free agent -
  • Javier Hernandez transfer is not accounted for in valuation until official announcement.

Leicester City

Expenditures: 31,00 Mill. €
Income: 4,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: -26,50 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Vicente Iborra 29 Spain Defensive Midfield 9,00 Mill. € Sevilla FC 15,00 Mill. €
Harry Maguire 24 England Centre-Back 8,00 Mill. € Hull City 13,70 Mill. €
Eldin Jakupovic 32 Switzerland Keeper 1,00 Mill. € Hull City 2,30 Mill. €
Harvey Barnes 19 England Central Midfield 100 Th. € Leicester City U23 ?
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Ron-Robert Zieler 28 Germany Keeper 7,00 Mill. € VfB Stuttgart 4,00 Mill. €
Bartosz Kapustka 20 Poland Attacking Midfield 6,00 Mill. € SC Freiburg Loan fee:
Marcin Wasilewski 37 Poland Centre-Back 500 Th. € Free agent -
Michael Cain 23 England Central Midfield 100 Th. € Free agent -
Molla Wague 26 Mali Centre-Back 1,50 Mill. € Granada CF End of loan

Stoke City

Expenditures: 0
Income: 26,30 Mill. €
Transfer results: 26,30 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Josh Tymon 18 England Left-Back 1,00 Mill. € Hull City Free transfer
Darren Fletcher 33 Scotland Central Midfield 2,00 Mill. € West Bromwich Albion Free transfer
Kurt Zouma 22 France Centre-Back 15,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC Loan
Thibaud Verlinden 17 Belgium Right Wing - Stoke City U23 -
Julien Ngoy 19 Belgium Centre-Forward - Stoke City U23 -
Bojan Krkic 26 Spain Secondary Striker 5,00 Mill. € 1.FSV Mainz 05 End of loan
Joselu 27 Spain Centre-Forward 3,50 Mill. € Deportivo de La Coruña End of loan
Philipp Wollscheid 28 Germany Centre-Back 2,50 Mill. € VfL Wolfsburg End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Marko Arnautovic 28 Austria Left Wing 15,00 Mill. € West Ham United 22,30 Mill. €
Jonathan Walters 33 Ireland Right Wing 2,50 Mill. € Burnley FC 2,30 Mill. €
Glenn Whelan 33 Ireland Defensive Midfield 2,50 Mill. € Aston Villa 1,70 Mill. €
George Waring 22 England Centre-Forward 250 Th. € Tranmere Rovers Free transfer
Daniel Bachmann 22 Austria Keeper 250 Th. € Watford FC Free transfer
Shay Given 41 Ireland Keeper 250 Th. € Free agent -
Charlie Adam 31 Scotland Central Midfield 3,50 Mill. € Free agent -
Bruno Martins Indi 25 Netherlands Centre-Back 11,00 Mill. € FC Porto End of loan

Crystal Palace

Expenditures: 0
Income: 3,00 Mill. €
Transfer results: 3,00 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Ruben Loftus-Cheek 21 England Central Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC Loan
Luke Croll 22 England Centre-Back - Exeter City End of loan
Kwesi Appiah 26 Ghana Centre-Forward 250 Th. € Viking Stavanger End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Steve Mandanda 32 France Keeper 8,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille 3,00 Mill. €
Fraizer Campbell 29 England Centre-Forward 2,00 Mill. € Hull City Free transfer
Luke Croll 22 England Centre-Back - Exeter City Free transfer
Kwesi Appiah 26 Ghana Centre-Forward 250 Th. € AFC Wimbledon Free transfer
Zeki Fryers 24 England Left-Back 1,50 Mill. € Barnsley FC Free transfer
Mathieu Flamini 33 France Defensive Midfield 2,00 Mill. € Free agent -
Joe Ledley 30 Wales Central Midfield 3,50 Mill. € Free agent -
Jonathan Benteke 22 Belgium Centre-Forward 400 Th. € Free agent -

Swansea City

Expenditures: 12,50 Mill. €
Income: 11,60 Mill. €
Transfer results: -900 Th. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Roque Mesa 28 Spain Central Midfield 12,00 Mill. € UD Las Palmas 12,50 Mill. €
Erwin Mulder 28 Netherlands Keeper 2,50 Mill. € SC Heerenveen Free transfer
Tammy Abraham 19 England Centre-Forward 8,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC Loan
Franck Tabanou 28 France Left-Back 2,00 Mill. € Granada CF End of loan
Bafétimbi Gomis 31 France Centre-Forward 5,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Jack Cork 28 England Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Burnley FC 9,10 Mill. €
Bafétimbi Gomis 31 France Centre-Forward 5,00 Mill. € Galatasaray SK 2,50 Mill. €
Liam Shephard 22 Wales Right-Back 75 Th. € Peterborough United Free transfer
Borja Bastón 24 Spain Centre-Forward 10,00 Mill. € Málaga CF Loan
Jordi Amat 25 Spain Centre-Back 2,50 Mill. € Real Betis Balompié Loan
Gerhard Tremmel 38 Germany Keeper 250 Th. € Retired -
Marvin Emnes 29 Netherlands Centre-Forward 1,00 Mill. € Free agent -
Franck Tabanou 28 France Left-Back 2,00 Mill. € Free agent -

Burnley FC

Expenditures: 11,40 Mill. €
Income: 28,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: 17,10 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Jack Cork 28 England Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Swansea City 9,10 Mill. €
Jonathan Walters 33 Ireland Right Wing 2,50 Mill. € Stoke City 2,30 Mill. €
Charlie Taylor 23 England Left-Back 5,00 Mill. € Leeds United Free transfer
Rouwen Hennings 29 Germany Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Fortuna Düsseldorf End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Michael Keane 24 England Centre-Back 18,00 Mill. € Everton FC 28,50 Mill. €
Rouwen Hennings 29 Germany Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Fortuna Düsseldorf Free transfer
George Boyd 31 Scotland Right Midfield 4,00 Mill. € Sheffield Wednesday Free transfer
Michael Kightly 31 England Left Wing 1,00 Mill. € Southend United Free transfer
George Green 21 England Attacking Midfield 150 Th. € Free agent -
Paul Robinson 37 England Keeper 250 Th. € Retired -
Joey Barton 34 England Central Midfield 1,00 Mill. € Disqualification -

Watford FC

Expenditures: 24,10 Mill. €
Income: 6,50 Mill. €
Transfer results: -17,60 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Tom Cleverley 27 England Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € Everton FC 9,30 Mill. €
Will Hughes 22 England Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € Derby County 9,10 Mill. €
Nathaniel Chalobah 22 England Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC 5,70 Mill. €
Kiko Femenía 26 Spain Right-Back 4,00 Mill. € Deportivo Alavés Free transfer
Daniel Bachmann 22 Austria Keeper 250 Th. € Stoke City Free transfer
Uche Agbo 21 Nigeria Defensive Midfield 3,00 Mill. € Granada CF End of loan
Steven Berghuis 25 Netherlands Right Wing 5,50 Mill. € Feyenoord Rotterdam End of loan
Obbi Oulare 21 Belgium Centre-Forward 2,00 Mill. € Willem II Tilburg End of loan
Sven Kums 29 Belgium Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Udinese Calcio End of loan
Mathias Ranégie 33 Sweden Centre-Forward 400 Th. € Udinese Calcio End of loan
Mario Suárez 30 Spain Defensive Midfield 6,00 Mill. € Valencia CF End of loan
Juan Carlos Paredes 29 Ecuador Right-Back 1,75 Mill. € Olympiacos Piraeus End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Sven Kums 29 Belgium Defensive Midfield 5,00 Mill. € RSC Anderlecht 6,50 Mill. €
Rene Gilmartin 30 Ireland Keeper 250 Th. € Colchester United Free transfer
Mario Suárez 30 Spain Defensive Midfield 6,00 Mill. € Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng ?
Uche Agbo 21 Nigeria Defensive Midfield 3,00 Mill. € Standard Liège Loan
Mathias Ranégie 33 Sweden Centre-Forward 400 Th. € Free agent -
M'Baye Niang 22 France Centre-Forward 15,00 Mill. € AC Milan End of loan
Tom Cleverley 27 England Central Midfield 8,00 Mill. € Everton FC End of loan
Camilo Zúñiga 31 Colombia Left Midfield 1,50 Mill. € SSC Napoli End of loan

Newcastle United

Expenditures: 33,80 Mill. €
Income: 13,30 Mill. €
Transfer results: -20,50 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Jacob Murphy 22 England Right Wing 1,00 Mill. € Norwich City 11,30 Mill. €
Florian Lejeune 26 France Centre-Back 5,00 Mill. € SD Eibar 10,00 Mill. €
Christian Atsu 25 Ghana Right Wing 5,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC 7,50 Mill. €
Javier Manquillo 23 Spain Right-Back 4,00 Mill. € Atlético Madrid 5,00 Mill. €
Adam Armstrong 20 England Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Bolton Wanderers End of loan
Florian Thauvin 24 France Right Wing 18,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille End of loan
Henri Saivet 26 Senegal Attacking Midfield 5,00 Mill. € AS Saint-Étienne End of loan
Kevin Mbabu 22 Switzerland Right-Back 750 Th. € BSC Young Boys End of loan
Tim Krul 29 Netherlands Keeper 4,00 Mill. € AZ Alkmaar End of loan
Siem de Jong 28 Netherlands Attacking Midfield 5,50 Mill. € PSV Eindhoven End of loan
Emmanuel Rivière 27 France Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € CA Osasuna End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Florian Thauvin 24 France Right Wing 18,00 Mill. € Olympique Marseille 11,00 Mill. €
Daryl Murphy 34 Ireland Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Nottingham Forest 2,30 Mill. €
Yoan Gouffran 31 France Left Wing 3,50 Mill. € Göztepe Free transfer
Sammy Ameobi 25 England Centre-Forward 2,50 Mill. € Bolton Wanderers Free transfer
Vurnon Anita 28 Netherlands Defensive Midfield 4,00 Mill. € Leeds United Free transfer
Haris Vuckic 24 Slovenia Attacking Midfield 500 Th. € FC Twente Enschede Free transfer
Kevin Mbabu 22 Switzerland Right-Back 750 Th. € BSC Young Boys ?
Matz Sels 25 Belgium Keeper 5,00 Mill. € RSC Anderlecht Loan
Lubomir Satka 21 Slovakia Centre-Back 250 Th. € DAC Dunajska Streda ?
Adam Armstrong 20 England Centre-Forward 1,50 Mill. € Bolton Wanderers Loan
Christian Atsu 25 Ghana Right Wing 5,00 Mill. € Chelsea FC End of loan

Huddersfield Town

Expenditures: 43,10 Mill. €
Income: 0 Mill. €
Transfer results: -43,10 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Steve Mounié 22 Benin Centre-Forward 5,50 Mill. € HSC Montpellier 13,00 Mill. €
Tom Ince 25 England Right Wing 7,00 Mill. € Derby County 9,10 Mill. €
Aaron Mooy 26 Australia Central Midfield 5,00 Mill. € Manchester City 9,10 Mill. €
Laurent Depoitre 28 Belgium Centre-Forward 3,00 Mill. € FC Porto 4,00 Mill. €
Scott Malone 26 England Left-Back 750 Th. € Fulham FC 3,90 Mill. €
Zanka 27 Denmark Centre-Back 2,50 Mill. € FC Copenhagen 2,70 Mill. €
Elias Kachunga 25 Congo DR Right Wing 3,50 Mill. € FC Ingolstadt 04 1,30 Mill. €
Danny Williams 28 United States Defensive Midfield 2,00 Mill. € Reading FC Free transfer
Kasey Palmer 20 England Attacking Midfield 750 Th. € Chelsea FC U23 Loan
Jonas Lössl 28 Denmark Keeper 1,50 Mill. € 1.FSV Mainz 05 Loan
Ryan Schofield 17 England Keeper - Huddersfield Town U18 -
Jason Davidson 26 Australia Left-Back 500 Th. € FC Groningen End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Kyle Dempsey 21 England Central Midfield 350 Th. € Fleetwood Town Free transfer
Joe Murphy 35 Ireland Keeper 150 Th. € Bury FC Free transfer
Jordi Hiwula 22 England Centre-Forward 250 Th. € Fleetwood Town Loan
Tareiq Holmes-Dennis 21 England Left-Back 250 Th. € Portsmouth FC Loan
Flo Bojaj 21 Albania Centre-Forward 100 Th. € Free agent -
Elias Kachunga 25 Congo DR Right Wing 3,50 Mill. € FC Ingolstadt 04 End of loan

Brighton & Hove Albion

Expenditures: 13,50 Mill. €
Income: 0
Transfer results: -13,50 Mill. €
Arrivals Age Nat. Position Market value Moving from Transfer fee
Mathew Ryan 25 Australia Keeper 3,50 Mill. € Valencia CF 6,00 Mill. €
Markus Suttner 30 Austria Left-Back 2,00 Mill. € FC Ingolstadt 04 4,50 Mill. €
Pascal Groß 26 Germany Central Midfield 4,00 Mill. € FC Ingolstadt 04 3,00 Mill. €
Mathias Normann 21 Norway Central Midfield 400 Th. € FK Bodø/Glimt ?
Henrik Björdal 20 Norway Right Wing 750 Th. € IFK Göteborg End of loan
Departures Age Nat. Position Market value Moving to Transfer fee
Chris O'Grady 31 England Centre-Forward 350 Th. € Chesterfield FC Free transfer
David Stockdale 31 England Keeper 2,00 Mill. € Birmingham City Free transfer
Elvis Manu 23 Netherlands Left Wing 1,00 Mill. € Genclerbirligi Ankara Free transfer
Rob Hunt 22 England Right-Back 100 Th. € Oldham Athletic ?
Christian Walton 21 England Keeper 250 Th. € Wigan Athletic Loan
Casper Ankergren 37 Denmark Keeper 150 Th. € Retired -
Sam Adekugbe 22 Canada Left-Back 200 Th. € Vancouver Whitecaps End of loan
Vegard Forren 29 Norway Centre-Back 1,25 Mill. € Free agent -
Edits & Updates:
  • Everton: Enner Valencia Transfer amount updated -- Thanks to Irons-
  • Removed all Loans set to depart in 2017: These are the double entries that have caused confusion. As they are loans, they have not affected the valuations
  • Manchester City Departure List extensively updated to include missing departures from club summer transfer thread. -- Thanks to LibertineLast
  • Topic of Residual Income from Sell-On transfers has come up. I don't believe anyone is currently tracking this data, would be interesting to see if it can be located.
  • West Ham List extensively updated to include more information. Courtesy of /Hammers & AnalAttackProbe
submitted by justh0nest to soccer [link] [comments]


2017.07.03 15:22 BergkampWonderland Arsenal return to pre-season training today. Mesut Ozil, Petr Cech, Theo Walcott and Danny Welbeck were among those have returned. Various players who were involved in games for their countries over recent weeks given an extended break.

Players due at training on Monday
Mesut Ozil, Sead Kolasinac, Per Mertesacker, Kieran Gibbs, Petr Cech, Lucas Perez, Theo Walcott, Danny Welbeck, Emiliano Martinez, Francis Coquelin, Mathieu Debuchy, Chuba Akpom, Carl Jenkinson.
Players to return at later date
Laurent Koscielny, Aaron Ramsey, Olivier Giroud, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, Nacho Monreal, Alex Iwobi, Granit Xhaka, Mohamed Elneny, Wojciech Szczesny, David Ospina, Alexis Sanchez, Shkodran Mustafi, Calum Chambers, Rob Holding, Hector Bellerin, Joel Campbell, Gabriel (injured), Santi Cazorla (injured), Jack Wilshere (injured), Jeff Reine-Adelaide (injured).
submitted by BergkampWonderland to Gunners [link] [comments]


2017.06.20 08:04 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2012 (out of the 8,309 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Chasing Rodriguez (Director: Jeff Mosley)
  2. Journey To The Christmas Star (Director: Nils Gaup)
  3. Life’s A Jungle: Africa’s Most Wanted (Director: Robert D. Hanna)
  4. Little Brother, Big Trouble: A Christmas Adventure (Directors: Kari Juusonen, Jørgen Lerdam)
  5. Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups (Director: Robert Vince)
  6. Secret Of The Wings (Directors: Roberts Gannaway + Peggy Holmes)
  7. The Oogieloves In The Big Balloon Adventure (Director: Matthew Diamond)
  8. This Shining Light (Directors: Keith Oncale + Shawn Washburn)
  9. Vampire Dog (Director: Geoff Anderson)
  10. Wings (Director: Olga Lopato)
  11. Zambezia (Director: Wayne Thornley)
PG
  1. 12 Dogs Of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue (Director: Kieth Merrill)
  2. 16-Love (Director: Adam Lipsius)
  3. 40 Point Plan (Director: Eric. W. Williams)
  4. Abel’s Field (Director: Gordie Haakstad)
  5. Adventure Planet (Director: Kompin Kemgumnird)
  6. AquaTales (Directors: Ivan Oneka + Gorka Vázquezj)
  7. Back To The Sea (Director: Thom Lu)
  8. Backwards (Director: Ben Hickernell)
  9. Big Miracle (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  10. Bol Bachchan (Director: Rohit Shetty)
  11. Brave (Directors: Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman + Steve Purcell)
  12. Champions Of The Deep (Director: Baxter Churchville)
  13. Charly 10th Anniversary Encore (Director: Adam Thomas Anderegg)
  14. Chasing Mavericks (Directors: Michael Apted + Curtis Hanson)
  15. Cheerful Weather For The Wedding (Director: Donal Rice)
  16. Chick Magnets (Director: Brian Douros)
  17. Christmas Oranges (Director: John Lyde)
  18. Cinderella 3D (Director: Pascal Hérold)
  19. Cinnamon (Director: Jordi Mariscal)
  20. Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (Director: Andrew Adamson)
  21. Cole Younger & The Black Train (Director: Christopher Forbes)
  22. Cowgirls ‘n Angels (Director: Timothy Armstrong)
  23. Crazy Enough (Director: Lance McDaniel)
  24. Delhi Safari (Director: Nikkhil Advani)
  25. Derby Dogs (Director: Tony Simpson)
  26. Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (Director: David Bowers)
  27. Dino Time (Directors: Yoon-suk Choi + John Kafka)
  28. Dorothy And The Witches Of Oz (Director: Leigh Scott)
  29. Ekk Deewana Tha (Director: Gautham Menon)
  30. Ernest & Celestine (Directors: Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar + Benjamin Renner)
  31. Fill The Void (Director: Rama Burshtein)
  32. Foodfight! (Director: Lawrence Kasanoff)
  33. Frankenweenie (Director: Tim Burton)
  34. Gladiators Of Rome (Director: Iginio Straffi)
  35. Heart Land (Director: Fred Holmes)
  36. Hercules Saves Christmas (Director: Edward Hightower)
  37. Here Comes The Boom (Director: Frank Coraci)
  38. Hotel Transylvania (Director: Genndy Tartakovsky)
  39. I Heart Shakey (Director: Kevin Cooper)
  40. Ice Age: Continental Drift (Directors: Steve Martino + Mike Thurmeier)
  41. Ivan The Incredible (Director: Michael Hegner)
  42. Jonas (Director: Adam Rehmeier)
  43. Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (Director: Brad Peyton)
  44. Last Ounce Of Courage (Directors: Darrel Campbell + Kevin McAfee)
  45. Life Of Pi (Director: Ang Lee)
  46. Little Red Wagon (Director: David Anspaugh)
  47. Madagascar III: Europe’s Most Wanted (Directors: Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath + Conrad Vernon)
  48. Madam Butterfly 3D (Director: Julian Napier)
  49. Mirror Mirror (Director: Tarsem Singh)
  50. Not That Funny (Director: Lauralee Farrer)
  51. Outback (Director: Kyung Ho Lee)
  52. Papa (Director: Ji-Seung Han)
  53. ParaNorman (Directors: Chris Butler + Sam Fell)
  54. Parental Guidance (Director: Andy Fickman)
  55. Primates Of The Caribbean (Marco Macaco) (Director: Jan Rahbek)
  56. Rise Of The Guardians (Director: Peter Ramsey)
  57. Sky Force 3D (Director: Tony Tang)
  58. Smitty (Director: David Mickey Evans)
  59. Snow Queen (Directors: Vladlen Barbe + Maksim Sveshnikov)
  60. Stealing Roses (Director: Megan Clare Johnson)
  61. The Adventures Of Huck Finn (Director: Hermine Huntgeburth)
  62. The Adventures Of Mickey Matson And The Copperhead Treasure (Director: Harold Cronk)
  63. The Robot Giant (Director: Prapas Cholsaranont)
  64. The Illusionauts (Director: Eduardo Schuldt)
  65. The Lorax (Directors: Chris Renaud + Kyle Balda)
  66. The Magic Of Belle Isle (Director: Rob Reiner)
  67. The Odd Life Of Timothy Green (Director: Peter Hedges)
  68. The Pirates! Band Of Misfits (Directors: Peter Lord + Jeff Newitt)
  69. The Reef II: High Tide (Directors: Mark A.Z. Dippé + Taedong Park)
  70. The Swan Princess Christmas (Director: Richard Rich)
  71. The Three Stooges (Directors: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  72. The Woodcarver (Director: Terry Ingram)
  73. Thunderstruck (Director: John Whitesell)
  74. Unicorn City (Director: Bryan Lefler)
  75. Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion (Directors: Cyrill Boss + Philipp Stennert)
  76. Wadjda (Director: Haifaa Al-Mansour)
  77. We Are Family (Director: Renat Davletyarov)
  78. White Men Can’t Dance (Director: Pete Vinal)
  79. Wolf Children (Director: Mamoru Hosoda)
  80. Wolf Dog (Director: Bernadine Santistevan)
  81. Won’t Back Down (Director: Daniel Barnz)
  82. Wordlessness (Director: Daryush Shokof)
  83. Wreck-It Ralph (Director: Rich Moore)
PG-13
  1. A Beautiful Soul (Director: Jeffrey W. Byrd)
  2. A Measure Of Faith (Director: Dalas Davis)
  3. A Thousand Words (Director: Brian Robbins)
  4. After (Director: Ryan Smith)
  5. Alex Cross (Director: Rob Cohen)
  6. Amour (Director: Michael Haneke)
  7. Angus Buchan’s Ordinary People (Director: F.C. Hamman)
  8. Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike (Director: John Putch)
  9. Barbara (Director: Christian Petzold)
  10. Barricade (Director: Andrew Currie)
  11. Battlefield America (Director: Chris Stokes)
  12. Battleship (Director: Peter Berg)
  13. Beasts Of The Southern Wild (Director: Benh Zeitlin)
  14. Bending The Rules (Director: Artie Mandelberg)
  15. Best Man Down (Director: Ted Koland)
  16. Beyond (Director: Josef Rusnak)
  17. Blue Like Jazz (Director: Steve Taylor)
  18. Chinese Zodiac (Director: Jackie Chan)
  19. Christmas In Compton (Director: David Raynr)
  20. Chronicle (Director: Josh Trank)
  21. Columbus Circle (Director: George Gallo)
  22. Croczilla (Director: Lisheng Lin)
  23. Crooked Arrows (Director: Steve Rash)
  24. Crossroad (Director: Shervin Youssefian)
  25. Dark Shadows (Director: Tim Burton)
  26. Dark Tide (Director: John Stockwell)
  27. Darling Companion (Director: Lawrence Kasdan)
  28. Deadline (Director: Curt Hahn)
  29. Deep In The Heart (Director: Christopher Cain)
  30. Desperate Endeavors (Director: Salim Khassa)
  31. Emperor (Director: Peter Webber)
  32. Firefall: An Epic Family Adventure (Director: Matthew Sconce)
  33. Frequency (Director: Jeff Prince)
  34. Fun Size (Director: Josh Schwartz)
  35. Gambit (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  36. General Education (Director: Tom Morris)
  37. Ginger & Rosa (Director: Sally Potter)
  38. Girl Most Likely (Directors: Shari Springer Berman + Robert Pulcini)
  39. Girl In Progress (Director: Patricia Riggen)
  40. Gone (Director: Heitor Dhalia)
  41. Good Deeds (Director: Tyler Perry)
  42. Great Expectations (Director: Mike Newell)
  43. Greencastle (Director: Koran Dunbar)
  44. Hardflip (Director: Johnny Remo)
  45. Hatfields And McCoys: Bad Blood (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  46. Hattrick (Director: Robert Ronny)
  47. Haute Cuisine (Director: Christian Vincent)
  48. Hitchcock (Director: Sacha Gervasi)
  49. Hope Springs (Director: David Frankel)
  50. House At The End Of The Street (Director: Mark Tonderai)
  51. Iniquity (Director: Joshua Coates)
  52. Jack Reacher (Director: Christopher McQuarrie)
  53. John Carter (Director: Andrew Stanton)
  54. Joyful Noise (Director: Todd Graff)
  55. Judge Archer (Director: Haofeng Xu)
  56. Kon-Tiki (Directors: Joachim Rønning + Espen Sandberg)
  57. LOL (Director: Lisa Azuelos)
  58. Le Chef (Director: Daniel Cohen)
  59. Les Misérables (Director: Tom Hooper)
  60. Liberal Arts (Director: Josh Radnor)
  61. Lincoln (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  62. Lockout (Director: James Mather + Stephen St. Leger)
  63. London Paris New York (Director: Anu Menon)
  64. Madea’s Witness Protection (Director: Tyler Perry)
  65. Man On A Ledge (Director: Asger Leth)
  66. Margarine Wars (Director: David Rich)
  67. Moonrise Kingdom (Director: Wes Anderson)
  68. Mr. Pip (Director: Andrew Adamson)
  69. Much Ado About Nothing (Director: Joss Whedon)
  70. Mud (Director: Jeff Nichols)
  71. My Uncle Rafael (Director: Marc Fusco)
  72. Nesting (Director: John Chuldenko)
  73. No One Will Know (Director: Raj Rohit Reddy)
  74. Now Is Good (Director: Ol Parker)
  75. One For The Money (Director: Julie Anne Robinson)
  76. People Like Us (Director: Alex Kurtzman)
  77. Pitch Perfect (Director: Jason Moore)
  78. Playing For Keeps (Director: Gabriel Muccino)
  79. Premium Rush (Director: David Koepp)
  80. Quartet (Director: Dustin Hoffman)
  81. Red Dawn (Director: Dan Bradley)
  82. Red Tails (Director: Anthony Hemingway)
  83. Refugee From The Storm (Director: Elias Acosta)
  84. Robot & Frank (Director: Jake Schreier)
  85. Rock Of Ages (Director: Adam Shankman)
  86. Roxy (Director: Larry Giorgio)
  87. Saints And Soldiers: Airborne Creed (Director: Ryan Little)
  88. Shanghai Calling (Director: Daniel Hsia)
  89. Skyfall (Director: Sam Mendes)
  90. Sleepwalk With Me (Directors: Mike Birbiglia + Seth Barrish)
  91. Snow White (Director: Pablo Berger)
  92. Snow White And The Huntsman (Director: Rupert Sanders)
  93. Snow White: A Deadly Summer (Director: David DeCoteau)
  94. So Undercover (Director: Tom Vaughn)
  95. Sol (Director: Ben Carland)
  96. Spare Time Killers (Director: Jay Tando)
  97. Sparkle (Director: Salim Akil)
  98. Step Up: Revolution (Director: Scott Speer)
  99. Still Mine (Director: Michael McGowan)
  100. Swan Lake (Directors: Ross MacGibbon + Matthew Bourne)
  101. Tai Chi Zero (Director: Stephen Fung)
  102. Taken II (Director: Olivier megaton)
  103. The Amazing Spider-Man (Director: Marc Webb)
  104. The Apparition (Director: Todd Lincoln)
  105. The Avengers (Director: Joss Whedon)
  106. The Bourne Legacy (Director: Tony Gilroy)
  107. The Citizen (Director: Sam Kadi)
  108. The Cold Light Of Day (Director: Mabrouk El Mechri)
  109. The Dark Night Rises (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  110. The Dinosaur Project (Director: Sid Bennett)
  111. The First Time (Director: Jon Kasdan)
  112. The Fitzgerald Family Christmas (Director: Edward Burns)
  113. The Forger (Director: Lawrence Roeck)
  114. The Frontier Boys (Director: John Grooters)
  115. The Frozen (Director: Andrew Hyatt)
  116. The Giant Mechanical Man (Director: Lee Kirk)
  117. The Girl (Director: David Riker)
  118. The Guilt Trip (Director: Anne Fletcher)
  119. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Director: Peter Jackson)
  120. The Impossible (Director: J.A. Bayona)
  121. The Lucky One (Director: Scott Hicks)
  122. The Message (Director: Thomas P. Clay)
  123. The Mine (Director: Jeff Chamberlain)
  124. The Obama Effect (Director: Charles S. Dutton)
  125. The Other Son (Director: Lorraine Lévy)
  126. The Perks Of Being A Wallflower (Director: Stephen Chbosky)
  127. The Possession (Director: Ole Bornedal)
  128. The Sapphires (Director: Wayne Blair)
  129. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn (Pt. 2) (Director: Bill Condon)
  130. The Vow (Director: Michael Sucsy)
  131. The Woman In Black (Director: James Watkins)
  132. The Words (Directors: Brian Klugman + Lee Sternthal)
  133. The Worm And The Poodle (Director: Amy Thorstenson)
  134. Think Like A Man (Director: Tim Story)
  135. Tiger Eyes (Director: Lawrence Blume)
  136. To Write Love On Her Arms (Director: Nathan Frankowski)
  137. Total Recall (Director: Len Wiseman)
  138. Trade Of Innocents (Director: Christopher M. Bessette)
  139. Transit (Director: Antonio Negret)
  140. Trouble With The Curve (Director: Robert Lorenz)
  141. Unconditional (Director: Brent McCorkle)
  142. Unfinished Song (Director: Paul Andrew Williams)
  143. Unleashing Roy (Director: Jack Stanis)
  144. Unstable (Director: Michael Feifer)
  145. Unwitting Victims (Director: Peter Winter Byington)
  146. Upside Down (Director: Juan Solanas)
  147. Vamps (Director: Amy Heckerling)
  148. War Flowers (Director: Serge Rodnunsky)
  149. War Of The Worlds: Goliath (Director: Joe Pearson)
  150. What To Expect When You’re Expecting (Director: Kirk Jones)
  151. Woman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day (Director: Neema Barnette)
  152. Wrath Of The Titans (Director: Jonathan Liebesman)
R
  1. 100 Ghost Street: The Return Of Richard Speck (Director: Martin Wichmann)
  2. 12/12/12 (Director: Jared Cohn)
  3. 2 Days In New York (Director: Julie Delpy)
  4. 21 Jump Street (Directors: Phil Lord + Christopher Miller)
  5. 30 Beats (Director: Alexis Lloyd)
  6. 6 Bullets (Director: Ernie Barbarash)
  7. 6 Plots (Director: Leigh Sheehan)
  8. 7 Below (Director: Kevin Carraway)
  9. A Dark Truth (Director: Damian Lee)
  10. A Fantastic Fear Of Everything (Directors: Crispian Mills, + Chris Hopewell)
  11. A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (Director: Roman Coppola)
  12. A Hijacking (Director: Tobias Lindholm)
  13. A Kiss And A Promise (Director: Phillip Guzman)
  14. A Late Quartet (Director: Yaron Zilberman)
  15. A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman (Directors: Bill Jones, Jeff Simpson + Ben Timlett)
  16. A Little Bit Zombie (Director: Casey Walker)
  17. A Royal Affair (Director: Nikolaj Arcel)
  18. ATM (Director: David Brooks)
  19. About Cherry (Director: Stephen Elliott)
  20. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (Director: Timur Bekmambetov)
  21. Act Of Valor (Directors: Mike McCoy + Scott Waugh)
  22. Aftershock (Director: Nicolás López)
  23. Alien Dawn (Director: Neil Johnson)
  24. Alien Uprising (Director: Dominic Burns)
  25. Allegiance (Director: Michael Connors)
  26. Alter Egos (Director: Jordan Galland)
  27. Amber Alert (Director: Kerry Bellessa)
  28. Ambush At Dark Canyon (Director: Dustin Rikert)
  29. American Mary (Director: Jen Soska + Sylvia Soska)
  30. American Reunion (Directors: Jon Hurwitz + Hayden Schlossberg)
  31. Among Friends (Director: Danielle Harris)
  32. And While We Were Here (Director: Kat Coiro)
  33. Android Insurrection (Director: Andrew Bellware)
  34. Anna Karenina (Director: Joe Wright)
  35. Any Day Now (Director: Travis Fine)
  36. Apartment 1303 3D (Director: Michael Taverna)
  37. Arbitrage (Director: Nicholas Jarecki)
  38. Argo (Director: Ben Affleck)
  39. Armynel (Director: Lance Dumais)
  40. Arthur Newman (Director: Dante Ariola)
  41. Assassin’s Bullet (Director: Isaac Florentine)
  42. At Any Price (Director: Ramin Bahrani)
  43. Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (Director: Kevin O’Neill)
  44. August. Eighth (Director: Dzhanik Fayziev)
  45. Axed (Director: Ryan Lee Driscoll)
  46. Bachelorette (Director: Leslye Headland)
  47. Bad Ass (Director: Craig Moss)
  48. Bad Blood (Director: Conrad Janis)
  49. Bad Karma (Director: Suri Krishnamma)
  50. Bad Kids Go To Hell (Director: Matthew Spradlin)
  51. Bait (Director: Kimble Rendall)
  52. Battle Force (Director: Scott Martin)
  53. Barrio Tales (Director: Jarrett Tarnol)
  54. Becoming Redwood (Director: Jesse James Miller)
  55. Being Flynn (Director: Paul Weitz)
  56. Bel Ami (Directors: Declan Donnellan + Nick Ormerod)
  57. Between Us (Director: Dan Mirvish)
  58. Beyond Outrage (Director: Takeshi Kitano)
  59. Beyond The Trophy (Director: Daniel J. Gillin)
  60. Bigfoot County (Director: Stephon Stewart)
  61. Bindlestiffs (Director: Andrew Edison)
  62. Birds Of A Feather (Director: Curtis Franklin)
  63. Black Box (Director: Matthew Schilling)
  64. Black Rock (Director: Katie Aselton)
  65. Black’s Game (Director: Óskar Thór Axelsson)
  66. Blood Money (Director: Gregory McQualter)
  67. Bloodwork (Director: Eric Wostenberg)
  68. Book Of 1000 Deaths (Directors: Andretti Dante + Shavsha Israel)
  69. Border Run (Director: Gabriela Tagliavini)
  70. Born Wild (Director Dustin Rikert)
  71. Brake (Director: Gabe Torres)
  72. Branded (Directors: Jamie Bradshaw + Alexander Dulerayn)
  73. Brawl (Directors: Julaluck Ismalone + David Ismalone)
  74. Breaking Wind (Director: Craig Moss)
  75. Breathless (Director: Jesse Baget)
  76. Bro' (Director: Nick Parada)
  77. Broken Faith (Directors: Ricki Holmes + Danny Rogers)
  78. Bullet To The Head (Director: Walter Hill)
  79. Butcher Boys (Directors: Duane Graves + Justine Meeks)
  80. Byzantium (Director: Neil Jordan)
  81. C’mon Man (Director: Kenny Young)
  82. Capital (Director: Costa-Gavras)
  83. Casa de mi Padre (Director: Matt Piedmont)
  84. Celeste & Jesse Forever (Director: Lee Toland Krieger)
  85. Chained (Director: Jennifer Lynch)
  86. Changing The Game (Director: Rel Dowdell)
  87. Chernobyl Diaries (Director: Bradley Parker)
  88. Children Of Sorrow (Director: Jourdan McClure)
  89. Citadel (Director: Ciarán Foy)
  90. Cloud Atlas (Directors: Tom Tykwer, Lana Wachowski + Lilly Wachowski)
  91. Cold War (Directors: Lok Man Leung + Kim-Ching Luk)
  92. Come Out And Play (Director: Makinov)
  93. Compliance (Director: Craig Zobel)
  94. Contraband (Director: Baltasar Kormákur)
  95. Cosmopolis (Director: David Cronenberg)
  96. Crew 2 Crew (Director: Mark Bacci)
  97. Critical Decisions (Directors: Carl June + Louis Libran)
  98. Crowsnest (Director: Brenton Spencer)
  99. Dark Tourist (Director: Suri Krishnamma)
  100. Dawn Rider (Director: Terry Miles)
  101. Dead Before Dawn 3D (Director: April Mullen)
  102. Deadfall (Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky)
  103. Disconnect (Director: Henry Alex Rubin)
  104. Django Unchained (Director: Quentin Tarantino)
  105. Doc. 33 (Director: Giacomo Gabrielli)
  106. Dragon Eyes (Director: John Hyams)
  107. Dredd (Director: Pete Travis)
  108. Drug War (Director: Johnnie To)
  109. Easy Rider II: The Ride Home (Director: Dustin Rikert)
  110. Eden (Director: Megan Griffiths)
  111. El Gringo (Director: Eduardo Rodriguez)
  112. Electrick Children (Director: Rebecca Thomas)
  113. Elfie Hopkins: Cannibal Hunter (Director: Ryan Andrews)
  114. End Roll (Directors: Giacomo Gabrielli + Daniele Misischia)
  115. End Of Watch (Director: David Ayer)
  116. Erased (Director: Philipp Stölzl)
  117. Everybody Has A Plan (Director: Ana Piterbarg)
  118. Extraction (Director: Nir Paniry)
  119. FDR: American Badass! (Director: Garrett Brawith)
  120. Farewell, My Queen (Director: Benoît Jacquot)
  121. Fat Kid Rules The World (Director: Matthew Lillard)
  122. Filly Brown (Directors: Youssef Delara + Michael D. Olmos)
  123. Fire With Fire (Director: David Barrett)
  124. Flight (Director: Robert Zemeckis)
  125. For Greater Glory: The True Story Of Cristiada (Director: Dean Wright)
  126. For A Good Time, Call... (Director: Jamie Travis)
  127. For The Love Of Money (Director: Ellie Kanner)
  128. Four (Director: Joshua Sanchez)
  129. Frances Ha (Director: Noah Baumbach)
  130. Freaky Deaky (Director: Charles Matthau)
  131. Free Samples (Director: Jay Gammill)
  132. Freelancers (Director: Jessy Terrero)
  133. Freeloaders (Director: Dan Rosen)
  134. Funeral Kings (Directors: Kevin McManus + Matthew McManus)
  135. Gallowwalkers (Director: Andrew Goth)
  136. Generation Um... (Director: Mark Mann)
  137. Get The Gringo (Director: Adrian Grunberg)
  138. Ghost Graduation (Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera)
  139. Girls Against Boys (Director: Austin Chick)
  140. Girls Gone Dead (Directors: Michael Hoffman, Jr. + Aaron T. Wells)
  141. Goats (Director: Christopher Neil)
  142. Grassroots (Director: Stephen Gyllenhaal)
  143. Greystone Park (Director: Sean Stone)
  144. Heathens And Thieves (Director: Megan Peterson + John Douglas Sinclair)
  145. Hellbenders (Director: J.T. Petty)
  146. Hello I Must Be Going (Director: Todd Louiso)
  147. Highway (Director: Coke Daniels)
  148. Hijacked (Director: Brandon Nutt)
  149. Hirokin: The Last Samurai (Director: Alejo Mo-Sun)
  150. Hit And Run (Directors: David Palmer + Dax Shepard)
  151. Hold Your Breath (Director: Jared Cohn)
  152. House Arrest (Director: William Washington)
  153. Hyde Park On Hudson (Director: Roger Michell)
  154. If I Were You (Director: Joan Carr-Wiggin)
  155. In The Hive (Director: Robert Townsend)
  156. In The House (Director: François Ozon)
  157. Inch-Allah (Director: Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette)
  158. Inescapable (Director: Ruba Nadda)
  159. Infected (Director: Glenn Ciano)
  160. Inhuman Resources (Director: Daniel Krige)
  161. Into The White (Director: Petter Næss)
  162. Iron Sky (Director: Timo Vuorensola)
  163. It’s A Disaster (Director: Todd Berger)
  164. Jack & Diane (Director: Bradley Rust Gray)
  165. Jannat II (Director: Kunal Deshmukh)
  166. Jayne Mansfield’s Car (Director: Billy Bob Thornton)
  167. John Dies At The End (Director: Don Coscarelli)
  168. Just 45 Minutes From Broadway (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  169. Just Like A Woman (Director: Rachid Bouchareb)
  170. Killed Mr. Killer (Director: Ron Sauer)
  171. Killing Them Softly (Director: Andrew Dominik)
  172. Kiss Of The Damned (Director: Xan Cassavetes)
  173. Knife Fight (Director: Bill Guttentag)
  174. Knights Of Malice (Director: Mickey Reece)
  175. LUV (Director: Sheldon Candis)
  176. Lawless (Director: John Hillcoat)
  177. Lay The Favorite (Director: Stephen Frears)
  178. Least Among Saints (Director: Martin Papazian)
  179. Life’s A Beach (Director: Tony Vitale)
  180. Lola Versus (Director: Daryl Wein)
  181. Looper (Director: Rian Johnson)
  182. Lord Of Darkness (Director: Ricky Wood)
  183. Love Is All You Need (Director: Susanne Bier)
  184. Love Sick Love (Director: Christian Charles)
  185. Love Written In Blood (Director: undisclosed)
  186. Mac & Devin Go To High School (Director: Dylan C. Brown)
  187. Mafia (Director: Ryan Combs)
  188. Magic Mike (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  189. Man From Shaolin (Directors: Peng Zhang Li + R.T. Wong)
  190. Mancation (Director: Frank Vain)
  191. Maximum Conviction (Director: Keoni Waxman)
  192. Meeting Evil (Director: Chris Fisher)
  193. Memorial Day (Director: Samuel Fischer)
  194. Men In Black III (Director: Barry Sonnenfeld)
  195. Middle Of Nowhere (Director: Ava Duvernay)
  196. Mighty Fine (Director: Debbie Goodstein)
  197. Money Fight (Directors: Adam Boster + Kenneth Chamitoff)
  198. Money Shot (Director: Bill McAdams, Jr.)
  199. Motorway (Director: Pou-Soi Cheang)
  200. Nature Calls (Director: Todd Rohal)
  201. Night Of The Living Dead 3D: Re-Animation (Director: Jeff Broadstreet)
  202. Night Of The Living Dead: Resurrection (Director: James Plumb)
  203. Nightmare Fuel (Director: Russel Parks)
  204. No (Director: Pablo Larraín)
  205. No One Lives (Director: Ryûhei Kitamura)
  206. No Vacancy (Director: Chris Stokes)
  207. Nobody Walks (Director: Ry Russo-Young)
  208. Noobz (Director: Blake Freeman)
  209. Not Fade Away (Director: David Chase)
  210. Not Suitable For Children (Director: Peter Templeman)
  211. On The Other Side Of The Tracks (Director: David Charhon)
  212. On The Road (Director: Walter Salles)
  213. One In The Chamber (Director: William Kaufman)
  214. Overnight (Director: Valerie Breiman)
  215. Paranormal Activity IV (Director: Henry Joost + Ariel Schulman)
  216. Parasitic (Director: Tim Martin)
  217. Passion (Director: Brian De Palma)
  218. Paulette (Director: Jérôme Enrico)
  219. Picture Day (Director: Kate Melville)
  220. Piranha 3DD (Director: John Gulager)
  221. Playback (Director: Michael A. Nickles)
  222. Populaire (Director: Régis Roinsard)
  223. Project X (Director: Nima Nourizadeh)
  224. Prometheus (Director: Ridley Scott)
  225. Promised Land (Director: Gus Van Sant)
  226. Pusher (Director: Luis Prieto)
  227. Raaz III: The Third Dimension (Director: Vikram Bhatt)
  228. Reality (Director: Matteo Garrone)
  229. [rec.] III: Genesis (Director: Paco Plaza)
  230. Red Hook Summer (Director: Spike Lee)
  231. Red Lights (Director: Rodrigo Cortés)
  232. Renoir (Director: Gilles Bourdos)
  233. Resident Evil: Damnation (Directors: Makoto Kamiya + Toyoshi Minamino)
  234. Resident Evil: Retribution (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  235. Revenge For Jolly! (Director: Chadd Harbold)
  236. Rites Of Passage (Director: W. Peter Iliff)
  237. Ritual (Director: Joko Anwar)
  238. Robin Hood: Ghosts Of Sherwood (Director: Oliver Krekel)
  239. Rogue River (Director: Jourdan McClure)
  240. Room 13 (Pt. II) (Director: Hunter Goligoski)
  241. Ruby Sparks (Directors: Jonathan Dayton & Valerie Faris)
  242. Rust And Bone (Director: Jacques Audiard)
  243. Safe (Director: Boaz Yakin)
  244. Safe House (Director: Daniel Espinosa)
  245. Safety Not Guaranteed (Director: Colin Trevorrow)
  246. Sassy Pants (Director: Coley Sohn)
  247. Saturday Morning Mystery (Director: Spencer Parsons)
  248. Savages (Director: Oliver Stone)
  249. Save The Date (Director: Michael Mohan)
  250. Scary Or Die (Directors: Bob Badway, Michael Emanuel + Igor Meglic)
  251. Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World (Director: Lorene Scafaria)
  252. Seven Psychopaths (Director: Martin McDonagh)
  253. Shadow Dancer (Director: James Marsh)
  254. Silver Linings Playbook (Director: David O. Russell)
  255. Sin Reaper 3D (Director: Sebastian Bartolitius)
  256. Sinister (Director: Scott Derrickson)
  257. Slumber Party Slaughter (Director: Rebekah Chaney)
  258. Small Apartments (Director: Jonas Åkerlund)
  259. Smashed (Director: James Ponsoldt)
  260. Smiley (Director: Michael J. Gallagher)
  261. Soldiers Of Fortune (Director: Maxim Korostyshevsky)
  262. Sorority Party Massacre (Directors: Chris W. Freeman + Justin Jones)
  263. South Of Sanity (Directors: Mathew Edwards + Kirk Watson)
  264. Spring Breakers (Director: Harmony Korine)
  265. Stand Up Guys (Director: Fisher Stevens)
  266. Starship Troopers: Invasion (Director: Shinji Aramaki)
  267. Stash House (Director: Eduardo Rodriguez)
  268. Stitches (Director: Conor McMahon)
  269. Stolen (Director: Simon West)
  270. Storage 24 (Director: Johannes Roberts)
  271. Stories Of The Paranormal: It Came In The Night (Director: Kelly Weaver)
  272. Strange, Stranger (Director: Daryush Shokof)
  273. Stuck In Love (Director: Josh Boone)
  274. Sushi Girl (Director: Kern Saxton)
  275. Ted (Director: Seth MacFarlane)
  276. Thanks For Sharing (Director: Stuart Blumberg)
  277. That’s My Boy (Director: Sean Anders)
  278. That’s What She Said (Director: Carrie Preston)
  279. The 49th Line (Director: Drew O’Kane)
  280. The Aggression Scale (Director: Steven C. Miller)
  281. The Amazing Adventures Of The Living Corpse (Director: Justin Paul Ritter)
  282. The Artist And The Model (Director: Fernando Trueba)
  283. The Attack (Director: Ziad Doueiri)
  284. The Babymakers (Director: Jay Chandrasekhar)
  285. The Barrens (Director: Darren Lynn Bousman)
  286. The Bay (Director: Barry Levinson)
  287. The Baytown Outlaws (Director: Barry Battles)
  288. The Brass Teapot (Director: Ramaa Mosley)
  289. The Cabin In The Woods (Director: Drew Goddard)
  290. The Campaign (Director: Jay Roach)
  291. The Collection (Director: Marcus Dunstan)
  292. The Color Of Time (Directors: Edna Luise Biesold, Sarah-Violet Bliss, Gabrielle Demeestere, Alexis Gambis, Brooke Goldfinch, Shripriya Mahesh, Pamela Romanowsky, Bruce Thierry Cheung, Tine Thomasen, Virginia Urreiztieta + Omar Zúñiga Hidalgo)
  293. The Company You Keep (Director: Robert Redford)
  294. The Courier (Director: Hany Abu-Assad)
  295. The Darkening (Director: Jack L. Young)
  296. The Day of the Siege: September Eleven 1683 (Director: Renzo Martinelli)
  297. The Devil Inside (Director: William Brent Bell)
  298. The Dictator (Director: Larry Charles)
  299. The Do-Deca-Pentathlon (Directors: Jay Duplass + Mark Duplass)
  300. The Doorway (Director: Chase Smith)
  301. The Expendables (Director: Simon West)
  302. The Factory (Director: Morgan O’Neill)
  303. The Five-Year Engagement (Director: Nicholas Stoller)
  304. The Gangster (Director: Kongkiat Khomsiri)
  305. The Ghostmaker (Director: Mauro Borrelli)
  306. The Girl From The Naked Eye (Director: David Ren)
  307. The Guillotines (Director: Wai-Keung Lau)
  308. The Hunger Games (Director: Gary Ross)
  309. The Hunt (Director: Thomas Vinterberg)
  310. The Iceman (Director: Ariel Vromen)
  311. The King Of Najayo (Director: Fernando Baez Mella)
  312. The Kitchen (Director: Ishai Setton)
  313. The Legend Of Black Annie (Directors: Terrence Flack + Shane Woodson)
  314. The Lesser Blessed (Director: Anita Doron)
  315. The Letter (Director: Jay Anania)
  316. The Liability (Director: Craig Viveiros)
  317. The Lords Of Salem (Director: Rob Zombie)
  318. The Man With The Iron Fists (Director: RZA)
  319. The Master (Director: Paul Thomas Anderson)
  320. The Mooring (Director: Glenn Withrow)
  321. The Motel Life (Directors: Alan Polsky + Gabe Polsky)
  322. The Newest Pledge (Director: Jason Michael Brescia)
  323. The Pact (Director: Nicholas McCarthy)
  324. The Paperboy (Director: Lee Daniels)
  325. The Patience Stone (Director: Atiq Rahimi)
  326. The Philly Kid (Director: Jason Connery)
  327. The Place Beyond The Pines (Director: Derek Cianfrance)
  328. The Players (Directors: Emmanuelle Bercot, Fred Cavayé, Alexandre Courtès, Jean Dujardin, Michel Hazanavicius, Jan Kounen, Eric Lartigau, Gilles Lellouche
  329. The Raven (Director: James McTeigue)
  330. The Reluctant Fundamentalist (Director: Mira Nair)
  331. The Rise & Fall Of A White Collar Hooligan (Director: Paul Tanter)
  332. The Samaritan (Director: David Weaver)
  333. The Sessions (Director: Ben Lewin)
  334. The Sweeney (Director: Nick Love)
  335. The Tall Man (Director: Pascal Laugier)
  336. The Thompsons (Directors: Mitchell Altieri + Phil Flores)
  337. The Watch (Director: Akiva Schaffer)
  338. The Watermen (Director: Matt L. Lockhart)
  339. This Is 40 (Director: Judd Apatow)
  340. This Means War (Director: McG)
  341. Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie (Directors: Tim Heidecker + Eric Wareheim)
  342. To Rome With Love (Director: Woody Allen)
  343. To The Wonder (Director: Terrence Malick)
  344. Twice Born (Director: Sergio Castellitto)
  345. Ultrasonic (Director: Rohit Colin Rao)
  346. Under The Bed (Director: Steven C. Miller)
  347. Underworld: Awakening (Directors: Måns Mårlind + Björn Stein )
  348. Universal Soldier: Day Of Reckoning (Director: John Hyams)
  349. V/H/S (Directors: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, David Bruckner, Tyler Gillett, Justin Martinez, Glenn McQuaid, Radio Silence, Joe Swanberg, Chad Villella, Ti West + Adam Wingard)
  350. Wanderlust (Director: David Wain)
  351. We The Party (Director: Mario Van Peebles)
  352. What Maisie Knew (Director: Scott McGehee + David Siegel)
  353. Why Stop Now? (Director: Phil Dorling + Ron Nyswaner)
  354. Wish You Were Here (Director: Kieran Darcy-Smith)
  355. You're Nobody 'til Somebody Kills You (Director: Michael A. Pinckney)
  356. Zero Dark Thirty (Director: Kathryn Bigelow)
  357. Zombies vs. Strippers (Director: Alex Nicolaou)
NC-17 (none)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.12 06:15 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2004 (out of the 4,165 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Chestnut: Hero Of Central Park (Director: Robert Vince)
  2. Clifford’s Really Big Movie (Director: Robert C. Ramirez)
  3. Pinocchio 3000 (Director: Daniel Robichaud)
  4. The Polar Express (Director: Robert Zemeckis)
  5. The Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement (Director: Garry Marshall)
PG
  1. A Cinderella Story (Director: Mark Rosman)
  2. A Good Woman (Director: Mike Barker)
  3. A Series Of Unfortunate Events (Director: Brad Silberling)
  4. A Year In The Death Of Jack Richards (Director: B.P. Paquette)
  5. Admissions (Director: Melissa Painter)
  6. Agent Cody Banks II: Destination London (Director: Kevin Allen)
  7. Arizona Summer (Director: Joey Travolta)
  8. Around The World In 80 Days (Director: Frank Coraci)
  9. Baptists At Our Barbecue (Director: Christian Vuissa)
  10. Benji: Off The Leash! (Director: Joe Camp)
  11. Bobby Jones: Stroke Of Genius (Director: Rowdy Herrington)
  12. Boo, Zino + The Snurks (Directors: Lenard Fritz Krawinkel + Holger Tappe)
  13. Catch That Kid (Director: Bart Freundlich)
  14. Christmas With The Kranks (Director: Joe Roth)
  15. Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen (Director: Sara Sugarman)
  16. Ella Enchanted (Director: Tommy O’Haver)
  17. Fat Albert (Director: Joel Zwick)
  18. Finding Neverland (Director: Marc Forster)
  19. First Daughter (Director: Forest Whitaker)
  20. Funky Monkey (Director: Harry Basil)
  21. Garfield (Director: Peter Hewitt)
  22. George + The Dragon (Director: Tom Reeve)
  23. Guarding Eddy (Director: Scott McKinsey)
  24. Harry Potter + The Prisoner Of Azkaban (Director: Alfonso Cuarón)
  25. Home On The Range (Directors: Will Finn + John Sanford)
  26. Howl’s Moving Castle (Director: Hayao Miyazaki)
  27. Living Life (Director: Jesse Harris)
  28. Mickey (Director: Hugh Wilson)
  29. Miracle (Director: Gavin O’Connor)
  30. Motocross Kids (Director: Richard Gabai)
  31. Napoleon Dynamite (Director: Jared Hess)
  32. National Treasure (Director: Jon Turteltaub)
  33. New York Minute (Director: Dennie Gordon)
  34. Noel (Director: Chazz Palminteri)
  35. Orient Express (Director: Sergiu Nicolaescu)
  36. Proud (Director: Mary Pat Kelly)
  37. Raise Your Voice (Director: Sean McNamara)
  38. Scooby-Doo II: Monsters Unleashed (Director: Raja Gosnell)
  39. Shark Tale (Directors: Bibo Bergeron, Vicky Jenson + Rob Letterman)
  40. Shrek II (Directors: Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury + Conrad Vernon)
  41. Sky Captain + The World Of Tomorrow (Director: Kerry Conran)
  42. Sleepover (Director: Joe Nussbaum)
  43. Soccer Dog: European Cup (Director: Sandy Tung)
  44. Sons Of Provo (Director: Will Swenson)
  45. Stalker (Director: Tony Spataro)
  46. Strings (Director: Anders Rønnow Klarlund)
  47. Superbabies: Baby Geniuses II (Director: Bob Clark)
  48. Teacher’s Pet (Director: Timothy Björklund)
  49. The Best Two Years (Director: Scott S. Anderson)
  50. The Blue Butterfly (Director: Léa Pool)
  51. The Bridge Of San Luis Rey (Director: Mary McGuckian)
  52. The Dust Factory (Director: Eric Small)
  53. The Easter Egg Adventure (Director: John Michael Williams)
  54. The Home Teachers (Director: Kurt Hale)
  55. The Incredibles (Director: Brad Bird)
  56. The Keys To The House (Director: Gianni Amelio)
  57. The Prince + Me (Director: Martha Coolidge)
  58. The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Directors: Stephen Hillenburg + Mark Osborne)
  59. The Story Of An African Farm (Director: David Lister)
  60. The Terminal (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  61. The Work + The Glory (Director: Russell Holt)
  62. Thunderbirds (Director: Jonathan Frakes)
  63. Thérèse: The Story of Saint Thérèse of Lisieux (Director: Leonardo Defilippis)
  64. Torque (Director: Joseph Kahn)
  65. Two Brothers (Director: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
  66. Uh Oh! (Director: Jon Cope)
  67. Undercover Kids (Director: Ralph E. Portillo)
  68. Ushpizin (Director: Gidi Dar)
  69. Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (Director: Hatsuki Tsuji)
PG-13
  1. 13 Going On 30 (Director: Gary Winick)
  2. 50 First Dates (Director: Peter Segal)
  3. A Dull House (Director: Ali Kiani)
  4. AVP: Alien vs. Predator (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  5. After The Sunset (Director: Brett Ratner)
  6. Against The Ropes (Director: Charles S. Dutton)
  7. Along Came Polly (Director: John Hamburg)
  8. Anacondas: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid (Director: Dwight H. Little)
  9. Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy (Director: Adam McKay)
  10. Ayitha Ezhuthu (Director: Mani Ratnam)
  11. Ball + Chain (Director: Shiraz Jafri)
  12. Barbershop II: Back In Business (Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan)
  13. Battle Of The Brave (Director: Jean Beaudin)
  14. Beyond The Sea (Director: Kevin Spacey)
  15. Black Cloud (Director: Ricky Schroder)
  16. Breakin’ All The Rules (Director: Daniel Taplitz)
  17. Bride + Prejudice (Director: Gurinder Chadha)
  18. Broom Flower (Director: Martin Landeo)
  19. Buds For Life (Director: Gabriel Bologna)
  20. Cape Of Good Hope (Director: Mark Bamford)
  21. Catwoman (Director: Pitof)
  22. Cellular (Director: David R. Ellis)
  23. Centipede! (Director: Gregory Gieras)
  24. Chasing Liberty (Director: Andy Cadiff)
  25. Chicks 101 (Director: Lovinder Gill)
  26. Chicks With Sticks (Director: Kari Skogland)
  27. Connie + Carla (Director: Michael Lembeck)
  28. Corn (Director: Dave Silver)
  29. Crazy Like A Fox (Director: Richard Squires)
  30. Cyber Wars (Director: Jian Hong Kuo)
  31. D.E.B.S. (Director: Angela Robinson)
  32. De-Lovely (Director: Irwin Winkler)
  33. Dear Frankie (Director: Shona Auerbach)
  34. Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights (Director: Guy Ferland)
  35. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (Director: Rawson Marshall Thurber)
  36. Duniya Hai Tumhari (Director: Samir Kumar)
  37. Elvis Has Left The Building (Director: Joel Zwick)
  38. Enta omry (Director: Khaled Youssef)
  39. Envy (Director: Barry Levinson)
  40. Evergreen (Director: Enid Zentelis)
  41. Flight Of THe Phoenix (Director: John Moore)
  42. Friday Night Lights (Director: Peter Berg)
  43. Game Box 1.0 (Directors: David Hillenbrand + Scott Hillenbrand)
  44. Ghost In The Shell II: Innocence (Director: Mamoru Oshii)
  45. Godsend (Director: Nick Hamm)
  46. Godzilla: Final Wars (Director: Ryûhei Kitamura)
  47. Hidalgo (Director: Joe Johnston)
  48. Hotel Rwanda (Director: Terry George)
  49. House Of D (Director: David Duchovny)
  50. House Of Flying Daggers (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  51. I, Robot (Director: Alex Proyas)
  52. If Only (Director: Gil Junger)
  53. Illusion (Director: Michael A. Goorjian)
  54. In Good Company (Director: Paul Weitz)
  55. Incident At Loch Ness (Director: Zak Penn)
  56. Jersey Girl (Director: Kevin Smith)
  57. Johnson Family Vacation (Director: Christopher Erskin)
  58. Kejar Amerika (Director: David Sungkar)
  59. Killer Diller (Director: Tricia Brock)
  60. King Arthur (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  61. La estación ausente (Director: Gustavo Letelier)
  62. Ladder 49 (Director: Jay Russell)
  63. Ladies In Lavender (Director: Charles Dance)
  64. Laws Of Attraction (Director: Peter Howitt)
  65. Little Black Book (Director: Nick Hurran)
  66. Look At Me (Director: Agnès Jaoui)
  67. Mean Girls (Director: Mark Waters)
  68. Meet The Fockers (Director: Jay Roach)
  69. Melinda + Melinda (Director: Woody Allen)
  70. Million Dollar Baby (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  71. Millions (Director: Danny Boyle)
  72. Mountain Patrol (Director: Chuan Lu)
  73. Mr. 3000 (Director: Charles Stone III)
  74. My Baby’s Daddy (Director: Cheryl Dunye)
  75. Nobody Knows (Director: Hirokazu Koreeda)
  76. Ocean’s Twelve (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  77. Our Italian Husband (Director: Ilaria Borrelli)
  78. Paparazzi (Director: Paul Abascal)
  79. Pearl Diver (Director: Sidney King)
  80. Perfect Opposites (Director: Matt Cooper)
  81. Personal Sergeant (Director; Anthony V. Orkin)
  82. Pizza: The Movie (Director: Donald GregorY)
  83. Primer (Director: Shane Carruth)
  84. Raising Helen (Director: Garry Marshall)
  85. Ray (Director: Taylor Hackford)
  86. Saint Ralph (Director: Michael McGowan)
  87. Saved! (Director: Brian Dannelly)
  88. Sci-Fighter (Director: Art Camacho)
  89. Secret Window (Director: David Koepp)
  90. Shadow Of Fear (Director: Rich Cowan)
  91. Shall We Dance? (Director: Peter Chelsom)
  92. Silver Hawk (Director: Jingle Ma)
  93. Spanglish (Director: James L. Brooks)
  94. Speak (Director: Jessica Sharzer)
  95. Spectres (Director: Phil Leirness)
  96. Spider-Man II (Director: Sam Raimi)
  97. Starsky + Hutch (Director: Todd Phillips)
  98. Steamboy (Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo)
  99. Surviving Christmas (Director: Mike Mitchell)
  100. Taxi (Director: Tim Story)
  101. The Alamo (Director: John Lee Hancock)
  102. The Almost Guys (Director: Eric Fleming)
  103. The Aryan Couple (Director: John Daly)
  104. The Aviator (Director: Martin Scorsese)
  105. The Best Bet (Director: Jack Neo)
  106. The Big Bounce (Director: George Armitage)
  107. The Bourne Supremacy (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  108. The Chorus (Director: Christopher Barratier)
  109. The Chronicles Of Riddick (Director: David Twohy)
  110. The Cookout (Director: Lance Rivera)
  111. The Day After Tomorrow (Director: Roland Emmerich)
  112. The Final Cut (Director: Omar Naim)
  113. The Forgotten (Director: Joseph Ruben)
  114. The Good Shepherd (The Confessor) (Director: Lewin Webb)
  115. The Great Challenge (Director: Julien Seri)
  116. The Grudge (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  117. The Notebook (Director: Nick Cassavetes)
  118. The Off Season (Director: James Felix McKenney)
  119. The Perfect Score (Director: Brian Robbins)
  120. The Phantom Of The Opera (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  121. The Sea Inside (Director: Alejandro Amenábar)
  122. The Seat Filler (Director: Nick Castle)
  123. The Stepford Wives (Director: Frank Oz)
  124. The Village (Director: M. Night Shyamalan)
  125. The White Dragon (Director: Wilson Yip)
  126. The Whole Ten Yards (Director: Howard Deutch)
  127. Turtles Can Fly (Director: Bahman Ghobadi)
  128. Van Helsing (Director: Stephen Sommers)
  129. Vanity Fair (Director: Mira Nair)
  130. Walking Tall (Director: Kevin Bray)
  131. Welcome To Mooseport (Director: Donald Petrie)
  132. White Chicks (Director: Keenen Ivory Wayans)
  133. White Girl Young Pretty (Director: Christopher Egli)
  134. White Rainbow (Director: Dharan Mandrayar)
  135. Wicker Park (Director: Paul McGuigan)
  136. Wimbledon (Director: Richard Loncraine)
  137. Win A Date With Tad Hamilton! (Director: Robert Luketic)
  138. Without A Paddle (Director: Steven Brill)
  139. You Got Served (Director: Chris Stokes)
R
  1. 11:11 (Director: Michael Bafaro)
  2. 2046 (Director: Kar-Wai Wong)
  3. 2BPerfectlyHonest (Director: Randal Cole)
  4. 3-Iron (Director: Ki-duk Kim)
  5. 50 Ways To Leave Your Lover (Director: Jordan Hawley)
  6. 5x2 (Director: François Ozon)
  7. A Cowboy’s Silver Lining (Directors: Bevan Bell + Anthony Howald)
  8. A Day Without A Mexican(Director: Sergio Arau)
  9. A Different Loyalty (Director: Marek Kanievska)
  10. A Dot And A Line (Director: Elia K. Schneider)
  11. A Home At The End Of The World (Director: Michael Mayer)
  12. A Killer Within (Director: Brad Keller)
  13. A Love Song For Bobby Long (Director: Shainee Gabel)
  14. A Very Long Engagement (Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
  15. Ab-normal Beauty (Director: Oxide Chun Pang)
  16. Adam + Evil (Director: Andrew Van Slee)
  17. A Fond Kiss... (Director: Ken Loach)
  18. Alexander (Director: Oliver Stone)
  19. Alfie (Director: Charles Shyer)
  20. Alive (Director: Frédéric Berthe)
  21. Anna’s Eve (Director: Dantz)
  22. Appleseed (Directors: Shinji Aramaki + Steven Foster)
  23. Around The Bend (Director: Jordan Roberts)
  24. Art Heist (Director: Bryan Goeres)
  25. Aussie Park Boyz (Director: Nunzio La Bianca)
  26. Back By Midnight (Director: Harry Basil)
  27. Bad Meat (Director: Scott Dikkers)
  28. Bandido (Director: Roger Christian)
  29. Bcuz Of U (Directors: Mae Czarina Cruz, Cathy Garcia-Molina, John-D Lazatin)
  30. Bear Cub (Director: Miguel Albaladejo)
  31. Before Sunset (Director: Richard Linklater)
  32. Being Julia (Director: István Szabó)
  33. Bereft (Director: Tim Daly + Clark Mathis)
  34. Berserker: Hell’s Warrior: Paul Matthews)
  35. Birth (Director: Jonathan Glazer)
  36. Black Sheep Squadron (Director: Drew Stone)
  37. Blade: Trinity (Director: David S. Goyer)
  38. Blast (Director: Anthony Hickox)
  39. Blessed (Director: Simon Fellows)
  40. Bloodline (Directors: Keith Coulouris + David Schrader)
  41. Book Of Love (Director: Alan Brown)
  42. Boricua (Director: Marisol Adler)
  43. Born To Fight (Director: Panna Rittikrai)
  44. Breaking Dawn (Director: Mark Edwin Robinson)
  45. Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason (Director: Beeban Kidron)
  46. Brooklyn Bound (Director: Rich Devaney)
  47. Brothers (Director: Susanne Bier)
  48. Bullet Boy (Director: Saul Dibb)
  49. Cavedweller (Director: Lisa Cholodenko)
  50. Cero y van 4 (Directors: Carlos Carrera + Alejandro Gamboa, Fernando Sariñana + Antonio Serrano)
  51. Chainsaw Sally (Director: Jimmyo Burril)
  52. Charlie (Director: Malcolm Needs)
  53. Childstar (Director: Don McKellar)
  54. Chrystal (Director: Ray McKinnon)
  55. Clean (Director: Olivier Assayas)
  56. Closer (Director: Mike Nichols)
  57. Club Dread (Broken Lizard’s) (Director: Jay Chandrasekhar)
  58. Coalition (Director: Joseph Ariola)
  59. Collateral (Director: Michael Mann)
  60. Company K (Director: Robert Clem)
  61. Control (Director: Tim Hunter)
  62. Crash (Director: Paul Haggis)
  63. Creep (Director: Christopher Smith)
  64. Criminal (Director: Gregory Jacobs)
  65. Crimson Rivers II: Angels Of The Apocalypse (Director: Olivier Dehan)
  66. Cronicas (Director: Sebastián Cordero)
  67. Crutch (Director: Rob Moretti)
  68. Cube Zero (Director: Ernie Barbarash)
  69. Dandelion (Director: Mark Milgard)
  70. Dark Harvest II: The Maize (Director: Bill Cowell)
  71. Dark Queen (Director: Ken LaVan)
  72. Dawn Of The Dead (Director: Zack Snyder)
  73. Dead + Breakfast (Director: Matthew Leutwyler)
  74. Dead Birds (Director: Alex Turner)
  75. Dead Clowns (Director: Steve Sessions)
  76. Dead Cool (Director: David Cohen)
  77. Dead Easy (Director: Neal Sundstrom)
  78. Dead End Road (Director: Jeff Burton)
  79. Dead Horse (Director: Paul Geiger)
  80. Dead Meat (Director: Conor McMahon)
  81. Dead Scared (Director: Rolfe Kanefsky)
  82. Death 4 Told (Directors: Bo Buckley + C. Michael Close)
  83. Death Valley (Directors: David Kebo + Rudi Liden)
  84. Death Valley: The Revenge Of Bloody Bill (Director: Byron Werner)
  85. Debating Robert Lee (Director: Dan Polier)
  86. Decoys (Director: Matthew Hastings)
  87. Dinocroc (Director: Kevin O’Neill)
  88. Direct Action (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  89. District B13 (Director: Pierre Morel)
  90. Dog Gone Love (Director: Rob Lundsgaard)
  91. Don’t Forget The Struggle (Director: Drew Stone)
  92. Pact With The Devil (Director: Allan A. Goldstein)
  93. Down To The Bone (Director: Debra Granik)
  94. Downfall (Director: Oliver Hirschbiegel)
  95. Downtown: A Street Tale (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  96. Dracula 3000 (Director: Darrell Roodt)
  97. Duck Season (Director: Fernando Eimbcke)
  98. El padrino (Director: Damian Chapa)
  99. Employee Of The Month (Director: Mitch Rouse)
  100. Enduring Love (Director: Roger Michell)
  101. Eros (Directors: Michelangelo Antonioni, Steven Soderbergh + Kar-Wai Wong)
  102. Eternal (Director: Willhelm Liebenberg + Federico Sanchez)
  103. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (Director: Michel Gondry)
  104. Eulogy (Director: Michael Clancy)
  105. EuroTrip (Directors: Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg + David Mandel)
  106. Even Trade (Director: Michael Merrill)
  107. Evil Eyes (Director: Mark Atkins)
  108. Evil Remains (Director: James Merendino)
  109. Exorcist: The Beginning (Director: Renny Harlin)
  110. Face (Director: Sang-gon Yoo)
  111. Face Of Terror (Director: Bryan Goeres)
  112. Fakers (Director: Richard Janes)
  113. Fascination (Director: Klaus Menzel)
  114. Fight Night (Director: Derek J.W. Wybourn)
  115. Fighting Tommy Riley (Director: Eddie O’Flaherty)
  116. Four Dead Batteries (Director: Hiram Martinez)
  117. Freeze (Director: John Simpson)
  118. Garden State (Director: Zach Braff)
  119. Gas (Director: Henry Chan)
  120. Ginger Snaps II: Unleashed (Director: Brett Sullivan)
  121. Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Director: Grant Harvey)
  122. Going The Distance (Director: Mark Griffiths)
  123. Guys + Balls (Director: Sherry Hormann)
  124. Hair Show (Director: Leslie Small)
  125. Harold + Kumar Go To White Castle (Director: Danny Leiner)
  126. Harvest Of Fear (Director: Brad Goodman)
  127. Haven (Director: Frank E. Flowers)
  128. He Who Lives (Director: Kent Herriman)
  129. Head In The Clouds (Director: John Duigan)
  130. Head-On (Director: Fatih Akin)
  131. Hellbent (Director: Paul Etheredge)
  132. Hellboy (Director: Guillermo del Toro)
  133. Hellbreeder (Directors: James Eaves + Johannes Roberts)
  134. Hide + Creep (Director: Chuck Hartsell + Chance Shirley)
  135. Highwaymen (Director: Robert Harmon)
  136. Hittin’ It! (Director: David Daniel)
  137. Home of Phobia (Director: Ryan Shiraki)
  138. House Of Voices (Director: Pascal Laugier)
  139. I Accidentally Domed Your Son (Director: Ryan Combs)
  140. I Heart Huckabees (Director: David O. Russell)
  141. I Love Cinema (Director: Oussama Fawzi)
  142. Imaginary Heroes (Director: Dan Harris)
  143. Immortal (Director: Enki Bilal)
  144. In Enemy Hands (Director: Tony Giglio)
  145. In My Country (Director: John Boorman)
  146. In My Father’s Den (Director: Brad McGann)
  147. Infection (Director: Masayuki Ochiai)
  148. Inheritance (Director: Kris Kristensen)
  149. Innocence (Director: Lucile Hadzihalilovic)
  150. Innocent Voices (Director: Luis Mandoki)
  151. Insight Of Evil (Director: Nigel Hartwell)
  152. Intern Academy (Whitecoats) (Director: Dave Thomas)
  153. Intimate Strangers (Director: Patrice Leconte)
  154. It’s All Gone Pete Tong (Director: Michael Dowse)
  155. Jack O’Lantern (Director: Ron McLellen)
  156. Jackhammer (Director: Joe Castro)
  157. Jailbait (Director: Brett C. Leonard)
  158. Jennifer’s Shadow (Directors: Daniel de la Vega + Pablo Parés)
  159. Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (Director: Vadim Jean)
  160. Joy Road (Director: Harry A. Davis)
  161. Justice (Directors: Jeanne-Marie Almonor + John Shulman)
  162. Keane (Director: Lodge Kerrigan)
  163. Kibakichi: Bakko-yokaiden II (Director: Tomo'o Haraguchi + Daiji Hattori)
  164. Kill Bill, Vol. II (Director: Quentin Tarantino)
  165. Killer Weekend (Director: Fabien Pruvot)
  166. King Of THe Corner (Director: Peter Riegert)
  167. Kinsey (Director: Bill Condon)
  168. Knots (Director: Greg Lombardo)
  169. Koma (Director: Chi-Leung Law)
  170. Kung Fu Hustle (Director: Stephen Chow)
  171. L.A. D.J. (Director: Thomas Ian Nicholas)
  172. Larceny (Director: Irving Schwartz)
  173. Latin Dragon (Director: Scott Thomas)
  174. Layer Cake (Director: Matthew Vaughn)
  175. Lila Says (Director: Ziad Doueiri)
  176. Looking For Kitty (Director: Edward Burns)
  177. Lost (Director: Darren Lemke)
  178. Love On The Side (Director: Vic Sarin)
  179. Lovesick: Sick Love (Director: Wolfgang Büld)
  180. Lucky (Director: Steve Cuden)
  181. Madhouse (Director: William Butler)
  182. Mail Order Wife (Directors: Huck Botko + Andrew Gurland)
  183. Man On Fire (Director: Tony Scott)
  184. Marebito (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  185. Maria Full Of Grace (Director: Joshua Marston)
  186. Marie + Bruce (Director: Tom Cairns)
  187. Matando Cabos (Director: Alejandro Lozano)
  188. Mean Creek (Director: Jacob Estes)
  189. Meet Market (Director: Charlie Loventhal)
  190. Men Without Jobs (Director: Mad Matthewz)
  191. Method (Director: Duncan Roy)
  192. Mickeybo + Me (Director: Terry Loane)
  193. Mind The Gap (Director: Eric Schaeffer)
  194. Mindhunters (Director: Renny Harlin)
  195. Modigliani (Director: Mick Davis)
  196. Monsoon Wife (Director: Marlin Darrah)
  197. Moscow Heat (Director: Jeff Celentano)
  198. Murder-Set-Pieces (Director: Nick Palumbo)
  199. Musafir (Director: Sanjay Gupta)
  200. My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure (Director: Scott Spiegel)
  201. My Summer Of Love (Director: Pawel Pawlikowski)
  202. Near Death (Director: Joe Castro)
  203. Never Die Alone (Director: Ernest R. Dickerson)
  204. New Police Story (Director: Benny Chan)
  205. Night Watch (Director: Timur Bekmambetov)
  206. Nine Lives (Director: Dean Howell)
  207. No Witness (Director: Michael Valverde)
  208. Noise (Director: Tony Spiridakis)
  209. Nora’s Hair Salon (Director: Jerry LaMothe)
  210. November (Director: Greg Harrison)
  211. Nursie (Director: Joe C. Maxwell)
  212. Off The Lip (Director: Robert Mickelson)
  213. On The Outs (Director: Lori Silverbush + Michael Skolnik)
  214. One Last Ride (Director: Tony Vitale)
  215. One Point O (Directors: Jeff Renfroe + Marteinn Thorsson)
  216. Only Human (Directors: Dominic Harari + Teresa Pelegri)
  217. Out Of Season (Director: Jevon O’Neill)
  218. Outlaw Street Cars: Death Or Glory (Director: Drew Stone)
  219. Overserved (Director: Joseph Gatto)
  220. P.S. (Director: Dylan Kidd)
  221. Paper Cut (Director: Archie Borders)
  222. Parasite (Director: Andrew Prendergast)
  223. Phil The Alien (Director: Rob Stefaniuk)
  224. Playing Clandestine (Director: Shannon Christian)
  225. Post Impact (Director: Christoph Schrewe)
  226. Poster Boy (Director: Zak Tucker)
  227. Premonition (Director: Norio Tsuruta)
  228. Puerto Vallarta Squeeze (Director: Arthur Allan Seidelman)
  229. Purgatory House (Director: Cindy Baer)
  230. Pursued (Director: Kristoffer Tabori)
  231. Quality Of Life (Director: Benjamin Morgan)
  232. Quiet Kill (Director: Mark Jones)
  233. R-Point (Director: Su-chang Kong)
  234. Rage + Discipline (Director: Brian Clyde)
  235. Raising Genius (Directors: Linda Voorhees + Bess Wiley)
  236. Rancid (Director: Jack Ersgard)
  237. Rapid Fear (Director: Geoff Cox)
  238. Raspberry Heaven (Director: David Oas)
  239. Red Dust (Director: Tom Hooper)
  240. Redemption (Director: Jose H. Garofalo)
  241. Renegade (Director: Jan Kounen)
  242. Resident Evil: Apocalypse (Director: Alexander Witt)
  243. Retrograde (Director: Christopher Kulikowski)
  244. Return To Sender (Director: Bille August)
  245. Riding The Bullet (Director: Mick Garris)
  246. Ripper II: Letter From Within (Directors Jonas Quastel + Lloyd A. Simandl)
  247. Romasanta: The Werewolf Hunt (Director: Paco Plaza)
  248. Rory O’Shea Was Here (Director: Damien O’Donnell)
  249. Rottweiler (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  250. Running (Director: Steven A. Milling)
  251. S.C.I.E.N.C.E. (Director: Jordan Noce)
  252. Samaritan Girl (Director: Ki-duk Kim)
  253. Sandtown (Director: Roberto Monticello)
  254. Satan’s Little Helper (Director: Jeff Lieberman)
  255. Savage Island (Director: Jeffery Scott Lando)
  256. Saving Face (Director: Alice Wu)
  257. Saw (Director: James Wan)
  258. School For Seduction (Director: Sue Heel)
  259. Second Best (Director: Eric Weber)
  260. See This Movie (Director: David M. Rosenthal)
  261. Seed Of Chucky (Director: Don Mancini)
  262. Seeing Other People (Director: Wallace Wolodarsky)
  263. Sepemb8er Tapes (Director: Christian Johnston)
  264. Serial Killing 4 Dummys (Director: Trace Slobotkin)
  265. Sensual Life (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  266. Shadows Of The Dead (Director: Carl Lindbergh)
  267. Shallow Ground (Director: Sheldon Wilson)
  268. Shaun Of The Dead (Director: Edgar Wright)
  269. She Hate me (Director: Spike Lee)
  270. Shelf Life (Director: Mark Tuit)
  271. Show Me (Director: Cassandra Nicolaou)
  272. Siblings (Director: David Weaver)
  273. SideFX (Director: Patrick Johnson)
  274. Sideways (Director: Alexander Payne)
  275. Silver City (Director: John Sayles)
  276. Simple Revenge (Director: Brian Averill)
  277. Skarecrow (Director: Ben Dixon)
  278. Skinned Deep (Director: Gabriel Bartalos)
  279. Soul Plane (Director: Jessy Terrero)
  280. Spartan (Director: David Mamet)
  281. Spider Forest (Director: Il-gon Song)
  282. Spirits (Director: Victor Vu)
  283. Stage Beauty (Director: Richard Eyre)
  284. Starkweather (Director: Byron Werner)
  285. Stateside (Director: Reverge Anselmo)
  286. Stealing Summer (Director: Adam Zuehlke)
  287. Stella Street (Director: Peter Richardson)
  288. Straight Into Darkness (Director: Jeff Burr)
  289. Strange Bedfellows (Director: Dean Murphy)
  290. Street Tales Of Terror (Directors: J.D. Hawkins + Corey Shields)
  291. Suburban Secrets (Director: Joseph W. Sarno)
  292. Sugar (Director: John Palmer)
  293. Summer Storm (Director: Marco Kreuzpaintner)
  294. Survival Of The Illest (Director: Greg Carter)
  295. Suspect Zero (Director: E. Elias Merhige)
  296. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War (Director: Je-kyu Kang)
  297. Taking Lives (Director: D.J. Caruso)
  298. Target (Director: William Webb)
  299. Team America: World Police (Director: Trey Parker)
  300. Tempesta (Director: Tim Disney)
  301. Temple Of Fear (Director: Jennifer Abbott)
  302. The 24th Day (Director: Tony Piccirillo)
  303. The Assassination Of Richard Nixon (Director: Niels Mueller)
  304. The Beautiful Country (Director: Hans Petter Moland)
  305. The Best Thief In The World (Director: Jacob Kornbluth)
  306. The Black Shoe Drifter (Director: R. Clifford Olson)
  307. The Bloodletting (Director: Shaun Paul Piccinino)
  308. The Breakup Artist (Director: Vincent Rubino)
  309. The Butterfly Effect (Director: Eric Bress + J. Mackye Gruber)
  310. The Calcium Kid (Director: Alex de Rakoff)
  311. The Clearing (Director: Pieter Jan Brugge)
  312. The Curse Of The Komodo (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  313. The Defender (Director: Dolph Lundgren)
  314. The Deviants (Director: Reid Waterer)
  315. The Door In The Floor (Director: Tod Williams)
  316. The Eavesdropper (Director: Andrew Bakalar)
  317. The Edukators (Director: Hans Weingartner)
  318. The Eliminator (Director: Ken Barbet)
  319. The Eye II (Director: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  320. The Football Factory (Director: Nick Love)
  321. The Girl Next Door (Director: Luke Greenfield)
  322. The Grey (Director: Shane Dax Taylor)
  323. The Gunman (Director: Daniel Millican)
  324. The Halfway House (Director: Kenneth J. Hall)
  325. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (Director: Asia Argento)
  326. The Hidden Blade (Director: Yôji Yamada)
  327. The Hillside Strangler (Director: Chuck Parello)
  328. The Holy Girl (Director: Lucrecia Martel)
  329. The I Inside (Director: Roland Suso Richter)
  330. The Keeper (Director: Paul Lynch)
  331. The Ladykillers (Director: Joel Coen)
  332. The Last Letter (Director: Russell Gannon)
  333. The Last Run (Director: Jonathan Segal)
  334. The Last Shot (Director: Jeff Nathanson)
  335. The Libertine (Director: Laurence Dunmore)
  336. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (Director: Wes Anderson)
  337. The Life: What’s Your Pleasure? (Yo Puta) (Director: María “Luna” Lidón)
  338. The Long Weekend (Director: D.W. Gordon)
  339. The Machinist (Director: Brad Anderson)
  340. The Mailman (Director: Tony Mark)
  341. The Manchurian Candidate (Director: Jonathan Demme)
  342. The Merchant Of Venice (Director: Michael Radford)
  343. The Motorcycle Diaries (Director: Walter Salles)
  344. The Passion Of The Christ (Director: Mel Gibson)
  345. The Punisher (Director: Jonathan Hensleigh)
  346. The Purifiers (Director: Richard Jobson)
  347. The Right Way (Director: Mark Penney)
  348. The Rockville Slayer (Director: Marc Selz)
  349. The Scare Hole (Director: J.S. Cardone)
  350. The Ski Trip (Director: Maurice Jamal)
  351. The Uninvited Guest (Director: Guillem Morales)
  352. The Woodsman (Director: Nicole Kassell)
  353. Three-Way (3-Way) (Director: Scott Ziehl)
  354. Three...Extremes (Directors: Fruit Chan, Takashi Miike + Chan-wook Park)
  355. Tony ‘n’ Tina’s Wedding (Director: Roger Paradiso)
  356. Toolbox Murders (Director: Tobe Hooper)
  357. Touch Of Pink (Director: Ian Iqbal Rashid)
  358. Trauma (Director: Marc Evans)
  359. Triad Underworld (Director: Ching-Po Wong)
  360. Tropix (Directors: Percy Angress + Livia Linden)
  361. Troy (Director: Wolfgang Petersen)
  362. True Vinyl (Directors: Scott Falconer + Scott Hatley)
  363. Twisted (Director: Philip Kaufman)
  364. Unconscious (Joaquín Oristrell)
  365. Undertow (Director: David Gordon Green)
  366. Unstoppable (Director: David Carson)
  367. Up Against The 8-Ball (Director: Troy Curvey, Jr. + Miguel A. Núñez Jr.)
  368. Up + Down (Director: Jan Hrebejk)
  369. Up In Harlem (Director: Paul E. Eliacin)
  370. Vampires: The Turning (Director: Marty Weiss)
  371. Vendetta: No Conscience, No Mercy (Director: Daniel McCarthy)
  372. Vera Drake (Director: Mike Leight)
  373. Vital (Director: Shin’ya Tsukamoto)
  374. Wake Of Death (Director: Philippe Martinez)
  375. Walk On Water (Director: Eytan Fox)
  376. Water (Director: Jennifer Houlton)
  377. We Don’t Live Here Anymore (Director: John Curran)
  378. Werewolf Warrior (Director: Tomo’o Haraguchi)
  379. When Will I Be Loved? (Director: James Toback)
  380. White Skin (La peau blanche) (Director: Daniel Roby)
  381. Wild Roomies (Director: Oliver Robins)
  382. Wilderness Survival For Girls (Director: Eli B. Despres + Kim Roberts)
  383. Winter Solstice (Director: Josh Sternfeld)
  384. Wolf (Director: Miguel Courtois)
  385. Woman, Thou Art Loosed (Director: Michael Schultz)
  386. Yes (Director: Sally Potter)
  387. Yesterday (Director: Darrell Roodt)
  388. Zombie Nation (Director: Ulli Lommel)
NC-17
  1. A Dirty Shame (Director: John Waters)
  2. Bad Education (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
  3. Ma mère (Director: Christophe Honoré)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.04.07 09:31 Alexc26 Pre Match Thread: Crystal Palace V Arsenal

Crystal Palace V Arsenal

Premier League
Selhurst Park Mon 10th April 20:00 BST - Click for additional time zones
Broadcast Listings: http://www.livesoccertv.com/match/1980733/crystal-palace-vs-arsenal/ Referee: Someone

Press Conference Video

Press Conference - Pre Arsenal

Form

Crystal Palace

League L W W W W L
Home L L L L W W
 

Arsenal

League L W L L D W
Away L D W L L L

Team News

Team News will be out of date until the day before the game.
 

Crystal Palace

Pape Souare Out
Jonathan Benteke Out
Steve Mandanda Out
Connor Wickham Out
James Tomkins Out
Scott Dann Out
Yohan Cabaye Out
Loïc Remy Doubt
Patrick van Aanholt Doubt
James McArthur Doubt
Fraizer Campbell Doubt
 

Arsenal

Santi Cazorla Out
Petr Cech Out
Lucas Pérez Doubt
Laurent Koscielny Doubt
David Ospina Doubt

Match Facts

  • Crystal Palace have won only one of their 15 Premier League games against Arsenal (D3 L11) and are winless in 12 against them.
  • Arsenal haven’t lost away to the Eagles in the top-flight since November 1979 (W6 D5).
  • Since beating Arsenal 2-1 in October 1994, Palace have netted just six times in 12 league games against the Gunners.
  • Arsene Wenger has never lost a Premier League game against Crystal Palace (W8 D3 L0). The only teams he’s faced more in the Premier League without losing are Leicester (18) and Portsmouth (14).
  • Sam Allardyce has lost 15 times to Arsene Wenger in the Premier League, the most defeats he has against any manager in the competition (W4 D7).
  • Allardyce’s last league win over Wenger in the Premier League was in May 2010 with Blackburn Rovers – he’s lost nine of the last 10 meetings since (D1).
  • Olivier Giroud has found the net in each of his previous three Premier League games at Selhurst Park.
  • Giroud has scored a league-high five goals as a substitute this season in the Premier League, including one against West Ham United in midweek.
  • Arsenal have now scored 101 goals in all competitions this season – the only Premier League club to reach the century of goals coming in to this matchday.
  • Goalkeeper Emiliano Martinez has kept a clean sheet in three of the four Premier League games he's started for Arsenal.
submitted by Alexc26 to crystalpalace [link] [comments]


2016.09.10 16:00 shawnydarko Table of Contents

With the Marvel Unlimited Book Club running long enough to no longer be contained on one page, I will be keeping an up-to-date table of contents of all Reading Assignments for any redditors joining us late. Each of the threads linked in this table of contents has in itself, a link to the Marvel Unlimited page for that run.
 
Unfortunately due to the constraints of Reddit, all discussion threads will inevitably fall to the hands of time and be archived. But if you join this subreddit in 2017 and have a dire urge to talk about our first reading assignment for example, it is acceptable to open your own sequel-thread to voice your thoughts. Please only utilize this if the thread you're dying to discuss has already been archived.
 
READING ASSIGNMENTS
  1. X-Men: God Loves, Man Kills, written by Chris Claremont, art by Brent Eric Anderson
  2. Star Wars: Vader Down, written by Jason Aaron and Kieron Gillen, art by Mark Brooks and Salvador Larroca
  3. Moon Knight (2014) #1-6, written by Warren Ellis, art by Declan Shalvey
  4. Ultimate Spider-Man (2000) #1-13, written by Brian Michael Bendis and Bill Jemas, art by Mark Bagley
  5. Moon Knight (2010-2012) #1-12, written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by Alex Maleev
  6. Deadpool (2012-Present) #1-6, written by Gerry Duggan and Brian Posehn, art by Tony Moore
  7. Doctor Strange: The Oath, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Marcos Martin
  8. Amazing Spider-Man (1963 - 1998) The Vulture Compilation, written by Stan Lee, art by Steve Ditko and John Romita
  9. Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #1-11, written by Jason Aaron, art by Esad Ribic
  10. Immortal Iron Fist (2006) #1-14, written by Ed Brubaker and Matt Fraction; art by David Aja, Kaare Andrews, Roy Allan Martinez, and Travel Foreman
  11. Inhumans (1998) #1-12, written by Paul Jenkins, art by Jae Lee, Dave Kemp, and Avalon Studios
  12. Doctor Octopus: Negative Exposure (2003) #1-5, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Staz Johnson
  13. Black Panther (1998) #1-6, written Christopher Priest, art by Mark Texiera, Vince Evans, and Joe Jusko
  14. Nova (2013) #1-5, written by Jeph Loeb, art by Ed McGuinness
  15. Runaways (2003) #1-6, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Adrian Alphona
  16. Secret Wars II written by Jim Shooter, art by Al Migrom
  17. Hawkeye (2012) #1-5, written by Matt Fraction, art by David Aja
  18. Hawkeye (2012) #6-11, written by Matt Fraction, art by David Aja, Steve Lieber, and Francesco Francavilla.
  19. Vision (2015) #1-6, written by Tom King, art by Gabriel Hernandez Walta
  20. The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013) #1-6 written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve Lieber
  21. Venom (2011-Present) #1-5 written by Rick Remender, art by Tony Moore and Tom Fowler
  22. Wolverine (2003-2009): "Old Man Logan" written by Mark Millar, art by Steve McNiven
  23. Venom (2011) #13-14 (with all the decimals between), written by Rick Remender, Rob Williams, and Jeff Parker. Art by Tony Moore, Lee Garbett, Sana Takeda, Julian Tedesco, and Lan Medina
  24. The Rise of Rob Liefeld Compendium: New Mutants (1983-1991) issues 98-100, and X-Force (1991-2004) issues 1-4. Written by Fabian Nicieza and Rob Liefeld, art by Rob Liefeld.
  25. The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl (2015-present) #1-6 written by Ryan North, art by Erica Henderson // Howard the Duck (2015-present) #6 written by Chip Zdarsky and Ryan North, art by Joe Quinones
  26. Journey To Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Shattered Empire #1-4, written by Greg Rucka, art by Marco Checchetto, Angel Unzueta, Emilio Laiso
  27. Astonishing X-Men (2004) #1-6 written by Joss Whedon, art by John Cassaday
  28. Iron Man (1968-1996): "Demon in a Bottle" issues 120-128, written by David Michelinie and Bob Layton, art by Layton, John Romita Jr., and Carmine Infantino
  29. Silver Surfer: Requiem (2007) #1-4, written by J. Michael Straczynski, art by Esad Ribic
  30. Nextwave: Agents of H.A.T.E (2006-2007) #1-12, written by Warren Ellis, art by Stuart Immonen
  31. Madrox (2004-2005) #1-5, written by Peter David, art by Pablo Raimondi
  32. Spider-Man 2099 (1992) #1-10, written by Peter David, art by Rick Leonardi
  33. X-23 (2005) written by Craig Kyle, art by Chris Yost and Billy Tan
  34. Annihilation (2006) issues #0-6 written by Keith Giffen, art by Ariel Olivetti, Scott Kolins, and Andre Di Vito
  35. Squadron Supreme (1985-1986) #1-12 written by Mark Gruenwald, art by Bob Hall, Paul Ryan, and John Buscema
  36. Runaways (2003) #7-12, written by by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Adrian Alphona
  37. Doctor Strange (2015) #1-10 & Last Days of Magic (2016) #1 written by Jason Aaron, Gerry Duggan, and James Robinson, art by Chris Bachalo, Leonardo Romero, Danilo Beyruth, Mike Perkins
  38. Rocket Raccoon (2014) #1-11, written by Scottie Young, art by Scottie Young, Jake Parker, and Filipe Andrade
  39. Spider-Women (2016) Crossover written by Dennis Hopeless, Jason Latour, Robbie Thompson, art by Vanesa Del Rey, Bengal, Tana Ford, Joelle Jones, and Nico Leon
  40. Books of Doom (2005-2006) #1-6, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Pablo Raimondi
  41. X-Men Legacy (2012-Present) #1-6, written by Simon Spurrier, art by Tan Eng Huat and Jorge Molina
  42. Mega Morphs (2005) #1-4, written by Sean McKeever, art by Lou Kang
  43. Fantastic Four (1961) #347-349, "New Fantastic Four", written by Walt Simonson, art by Arthur Adams and Art Thibert
  44. Invincible Iron Man (2008) #1-7, "The Five Nightmares", written by Matt Fraction, art by Salvadore Larocca
  45. Strange Tales (1951) #168, Nick Fury, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.: "Today Earth Died!" by Jim Steranko and Joe Sinnott
  46. Doctor Strange & Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment (1989), written by Roger Stern, art by Mike Mignola
  47. Young Avengers (2013) #1-5 by Kieron Gillen and Jamie McKelvie
  48. Exiles (2001) #1-6 by Judd Winick, Mike McKone, and J. Calafiore
  49. Ms. Marvel (2014) #1-5 by G. Willow Wilson and Adrian Alphona, All New Marvel Now Point One (2014) pages 32-39
  50. Marvels (1994) #1-4 written by Kurt Busiek, art by Alex Ross
  51. Vision (2015) #7-12 written by Tom King, art by Gabriel Hernandez Walta
  52. Silver Surfer (2014-Present) #1-6 by Dan Slott and Mike Allred
  53. New Avengers (2013) #1-3, written by Jonathan Hickman, art by Steve Epting
  54. Ghost Rider (2006-2009) #20-25, written by Jason Aaron, art by Roland Boschi
  55. Old Man Logan (2016) #1-4, written by Jeff Lemire, art by Andrea Sorrentino
  56. Fantastic Four (1961-1998) "The Galactus Trilogy" written by Stan Lee, art by Jack Kirby #48-50
  57. The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #30-35, written by J. Michael Straczynski, art by John Romita Jr.
  58. Infinity (2013) #1-6, written by Jonathan Hickman, art by Jim Cheung, Jerome Opena, and Dustin Weaver
  59. Moon Knight (2016) #1-5, written by Jeff Lemire, art by Greg Smallwood
  60. The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013-2015) #7-9, and 12-17, written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve Lieber and Rich Ellis
  61. Daredevil (1998-2011) #82-87, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Michael Lark
  62. Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Black Cat (2010) #1-4, written by Jen Van Meter, art by Javier Pulido and Javier Rodriguez
  63. Hulk: Gray (2003) #1-6, written by Jeph Loeb, art by Tim Sale
  64. Thor (1966-1996) #337-340, #362, and #380, written and art by Walter Simonson
  65. X-23: Target X (2006 - 2007) #1-6, written by Craig Kyle Chris Yost, art by Michael Choi
  66. Spider-Man/Human Torch (2005) #1-5, written by Dan Slott, art by Ty Templeton
  67. All-New Wolverine (2015) #1-6 by Tom Taylor, Bengal, and David Lopez
  68. Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #1-6, written by Andy Lanning and Dan Abnett, art by Paul Pelletier
  69. Truth: Red, White and Black (2003) #1-7, written by Robert Morales, art by Kyle Baker
  70. Taskmaster (2010) #1-4, written by Fred Van Lente, art by Jefte Palo
  71. New X-Men (2001) #114-117 "E Is For Extinction", written by by Grant Morrison, art by Frank Quitely and Ethan Van Sciver
  72. Carnage (2015) #1-5 "The One That Got Away", written by Gerry Conway, art by Mike Perkins
  73. Star-Lord (2016) #1-6 "Grounded", written by Chip Zdarsky, art by Kris Anka
  74. Captain America (1968-1996) #372-378 “Streets of Poison”, written by Mark Gruenwald, art by Rob Lim
  75. Black Widow (2014) "The Finely Woven Thread" #1-6, written by Nathan Edmondson, art by Phil Noto
  76. Journey Into Mystery (2011) #622-626, "Fear Itself", written by Kieron Gillen, art by Doug Braithwaite
  77. The Unbelievable Gwenpool (2016) #0-4, "Believe It", written by Christopher Hastings, art by Gurihiru
  78. Winter Soldier: Winter Kills (2006) #1, written by Ed Brubaker, art by Lee Weeks
  79. Contest of Champions (2015) #1-6, "Battleworld", written by Al Ewing, art by Paco Medina
  80. Startling Stories: Fantastic Four - Unstable Molecules, written by James Sturm, art by Guy Davis
  81. Ultimates (2015) #1-5, "Omniversal Part 1", written by Al Ewing, art by Kenneth Rocafort
  82. New Mutants (1983-1991) #18-25, written by Chris Claremont, art by Bill Sienkiewicz
  83. Punisher (2000-2001) #1-12, "Welcome Back, Frank", written by Garth Ennis, and art by Steve Dillon
  84. Superior Spider-Man (2013) #1-5 "My Own Worst Enemy", written by Dan Slott, art by Ryan Stegman
  85. X-Men Legacy (2008) #250-253, "Lost Legions", written by Mike Carey, art by Khoi Pham
  86. Hawkeye (2016) #1-6, "Kate Bishop: Anchor Points", written by Kelly Thompson, art by Leonardo Romero
  87. Daredevil: The Man Without Fear (1993) #1-5, written by Frank Miller, art by John Romita Jr.
  88. Defenders (2005-2006) #1-5 "Indefensible", written by J.M. DeMatteis and Keith Giffen, art by Kevin Maguire
  89. Annihilation Conquest: Star-Lord (2007) #1-4, written by Keith Giffen, art by Timothy Green
  90. Sub-Mariner: The Depths (2008-2009) #1-5, written by Peter Milligan, art by Esad Ribic
  91. Amazing Spider-Man (1963-1998) #119-122 "The Night Gwen Stacy Died", written by Gerry Conway, art by John Romita Jr., and Gil Kane
  92. Mockingbird (2016) #1-5 "I Can Explain,", written by Chelsea Cain, art by Kate Niemczyk
  93. Secret Empire (2017) #0-10, written by Nick Spencer, art by Steve McNiven
  94. X-Statix (2002-2004) #1-5 "Good Omens", written by Peter Milligan, art by Mike Allred
  95. Black Panther (1998-2003) #7-17, written by Christopher Priest, art by Joe Jusko, Mike Manley, Mark Bright, Sal Velluto, and Greg Schigiel
  96. The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #1-6, written by Jim Starlin, art by George Perez, and Ron Lim
  97. She-Hulk (2004-2005) #1-12, written by Dan Slott, art by Juan Bobillo and Paul Pelletier
  98. Avengers (1998-2004) #65-70 "The Red Zone", written by Geoff Johns, art by Olivier Coipel
  99. 80's Spider-Man Collection (ASM #229-230, ASM #248, PPTSSM #107-110, and Kraven's Last Hunt), written by Roger Stern, Peter David, and J.M. DeMatteis, art by John Romita Jr., Ron Frenz, Rich Buckler, and Michael Zeck
  100. Uncanny X-Force (2010-2012) #1-4, "The Apocalypse Solution" written by Rick Remender, art by Jerome Opena
  101. Secret Wars, Too (2015) (TPB Comedy Collection; Issue Links Inside)
  102. Generation X (2017) #1-6, "Natural Selection", written by Christina Strain, art by Amilcar Pinna and Albert Jimenez Alburquerque
  103. New Avengers (2004-2010) #1-6, "Breakout", written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by David Finch
  104. Daredevil (2011-2014) #1-6, written by Mark Waid, art by Paolo Rivera
  105. Secret Invasion (2008) #1-8, written by Brian Michael Bendis, art by Leinil Yu
  106. Havok & Wolverine: Meltdown (1988) #1-4, written by Walter Simonson and Louise Simonson, art by Jon J. Muth and Kent Williams
  107. Incredible Hulk: The End (2002 One-Shot) written by Peter David, art by Dale Keown
  108. 1602 (2003-2004) #1-8, written by Neil Gaiman, art by Andy Kubert
  109. Ultimate X-Men (2000-2009) #94-97, "Absolute Power" written by Aron Coleite, art by Mark Brooks, Clay Mann, and Brandon Peterson
  110. Power Man and Iron Fist (2016-2017) #1-5, "The Boys are Back in Town" written by David F. Walker, art by Sanford Greene
  111. Union Jack (2006) #1-6, "London Falling", written by Christos Gage, art by Mike Perkins
  112. Journey Into Mystery (2011-"Present") #646-650 "Sif: Stronger Than Monsters", written by Kathryn Immonen, art by Valerio Schiti
  113. Age Of Apocalypse (1995) written by various authors and artists. Part 1,
  114. Part 2,
  115. Part 3,
  116. Part 4
  117. Iron Fist (2017) #1-5, "The Trial of the Seven Masters", written by Ed Brisson, art by Mike Perkins
  118. Daredevil: Love and War (1986), written by Frank Miller, art by Bill Sienkiewicz
  119. 5 Ronin (2010) #1-5, written by Peter Milligan, art by Tomm Coker, Dalibor Talajic, Laurence Campbell, Goran Parlov, Lenadro Fernandez
  120. Captain Marvel (1968-1979) #33, written by Jim Starlin, art by Steve Englehart
  121. Avengers (1963-1996) #227-230 "The Trial of Yellowjacket", written by Roger Stern, art by Al Milgrom
  122. Spirits of Vengeance (2017) #1-5, written by Victor Gischler, art by David Baldeon
 
MOST NOMINATED AUTHORS:
 
MOST NOMINATED ARTISTS
 
SERIES WITH MOST NOMINATED STORY ARCS
submitted by shawnydarko to MUBookClub [link] [comments]


2015.11.03 22:45 somelatinguy Pre-Match Thread: FC Bayern München vs Arsenal F.C. - UCL Group Stage: Matchday 4

UEFA Champions League - Group F

FC Bayern München v Arsenal F.C. - Matchday 4

Date: November 4, 2015.
Time: 20:45 CET - Countdown - Event Time Announcer.
Venue: Fußball Arena München, München.
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi.
_____________________________________________________
Weekend results:
_____________________________________________________
Swansea 0 - 3 Arsenal FC
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 0 FC Bayern
_____________________________________________________
Current form (all competitions):
_____________________________________________________
FC Bayern München: WWLWWD
Arsenal F.C.: WWWWLW
_____________________________________________________
Suspensions and Injuries::
_____________________________________________________
FC Bayern München Arsenal F.C. Status
Juan Bernat - Injured
Mario Götze - Injured
Franck Ribéry - Injured
Sebastian Rode - Injured
- Danny Welbeck Injured
- Tomáš Rosický Injured
- Jack Wilshere Injured
- David Ospina Injured
- Oxlade-Chamberlain Injured
- Theo Walcott Injured
- Aaron Ramsey Injured
- Hector Bellerin Injured
_____________________________________________________
Possible Line-ups:
_____________________________________________________
Bayern Neuer, Lahm, Javi Martinez, J. Boateng, Alaba, Xabi Alonso, Robben, Müller, Thiago, Douglas Costa, Lewandowski.
Arsenal Čech, Debuchy, Mertesacker, Koscielny, Monreal, Coquelin, Santi Cazorla, Flamini, Özil, A. Sanchez, Giroud.
_____________________________________________________
Background:
_____________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________

Josep Guardiola, Bayern coach:

They are one of Europe's top sides. It is a new game after we lost in London. This is a match we want to win in front of our supporters. We have another 90 minutes to move closer to qualifying for the next round.
Arsenal like to keep the ball and attack. Look at all the players they have on the pitch – they are players to keep the ball and perhaps try long passes to [Olivier] Giroud. We will have to adapt our defence as they will want to play their type of game. We want to press them high so they can't play out of defence. I always tell my teams to attack as much as possible and to create as many chances as possible.

Arsène Wenger, Arsenal coach:

We will try to keep on the same path. We want to see the performance that we showed against them in the last game. We want a positive result again. We continue to develop as a team. We did well the last few weeks and that should give us the belief to achieve something tomorrow. Tomorrow will be a good opportunity to show that we have developed as a team.
_____________________________________________________
Television and Streaming:
_____________________________________________________
US: WATCH ESPN, Fox Sports GO, Fox Sports 1 USA, Fox Soccer 2GO USA, ESPN Deportes TV.
UK: BT Sport Live Streaming, BBC Radio 5 Live, BT Sport Europe.
Germany: SRF zwei, TeleClub Sport Live, Hr-Info, MDR Info, Sport1.FM, Sky Go Deutschland, Sky Sport 4/HD, ORF 1, Sky Sport 1/HD, WDR Event, NDR Info Spezial, ZDF.
Other countries.
submitted by somelatinguy to fcbayern [link] [comments]


2015.10.28 13:31 rotoreuters Halle Berry and Olivier Martinez divorce: Timeline of Oscar-winning actress's dating history

Halle Berry and Olivier Martinez divorce: Timeline of Oscar-winning actress's dating history submitted by rotoreuters to betternews [link] [comments]


2015.06.28 17:35 Eabryt Players/Staff's Social Media Accounts

With not much else going on during silly season, I figured it could be useful to have a list of all the players/staff twitters/instagrams.
I tried to mark the ones that didn't have an official mark (Or weren't linked directly via official twitter.) If anyone knows whether certain accounts are official or not, please let me know, provide proof whenever possible.
Also, before anyone gets mad at the roster, I took it directly from Arsenal.com. I know it may not be 100% up to date.

Goalkeepers

Name Twitter Instagram
Wojciech Szczesny @13Szczesny13 wojciechszczesny1
David Ospina @D_Ospina1 d_ospina1
Damien Emi Martinez @emimartinezz1
Petr Cech @petrcech

Defenders

Name Twitter Instagram
Mathieu Debuchy @MatDebuchy 2debuchy
Kieran Gibbs @KieranGibbs Gibbo3(Unsure if official)
Per Mertesacker @mertesacker mertesackerofficial04(Unsure if official)
Gabriel @gpaulista5 gpaulista5
Laurent Koscielny @6_LKOSCIELNY laurent6koscielny(Unsure if official)
Nacho Monreal @_nachomonreal nacho_monreal(Unsure if official)
Calum Chamber @CalumChambers95 calumchambers95
Hector Bellerin @HectorBellerin hectorbellerin
Isaac Hayden @IsaacHayden65 isaachayden49(Accepted my follow request. It's him, or a very dedicated stalker.)

Midfielders

Name Twitter Instagram
Tomas Rosicky @TomasRosicky7
Mikel Arteta @m8arteta officialarteta
Jack Wilshere @JackWilshere jackwilshere
Mesut Ozil @MesutOsil1088 m10_official
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain @Alex_OxChambo alexoxchamberlain
Aaron Ramsey @aaronramsey aaronramsey
Santi Cazorla @19SCazorla santicazorla(Unsure if official, looks like it could be)
Mathieu Flamini @Matflam No posts, 71.1k followers
Abou Diaby @AbouVDIABY abou_diaby(No idea if official or not, private account)
Francis Coquelin @FrancisCoquelin(Absolutely no idea if this is official or not) Not an official account, and no photos.
Gedion Zelalem @GedionZelalem1(Probably not official) gedi34(Not official, looks like it could be)
Krystian Bielik @KrystianBielik(Could be official, did tweet about official Instagram) bielon_l31

Forwards

Name Twitter Instagram
Olivier Giroud @_OlivierGiroud_ oliviergiroudafc(Probably official, still hasn't accepted my follow request)
Theo Walcott @theowalcott TheoWalcott
Alexis @Alexis_Sanchez They all get posted here anyways
Danny Welbeck @DannyWelbeck22 (Dunno if official. There's another that Wilshere follows that hasn't tweeted) None I can find
Serge Gnabry @SergeGnabry sergegnabry(Nothing that says official)
Chuba Akpom @cakpom cakpom
Ainsley Maitland-Niles @Ainz_7 ainsjr

On Loan

Name Twitter Instagram
Carl Jenkinson Can't find one Can't find one
Lukas Podolski @podolski10 poldi_official#aha
Yaya Sanogo @yayasanogoal22 yayasanogoal(No idea if official)
Joel Campbell @joel_campbell12 jou_campbell(Unsure if official, looks it)

Former Players

Name Twitter Instagram
Thierry Henry @ThierryHenry Can't find one
Ian Wright @IanWright0 Can't find one
Robert Pires @piresrobert7 robert_pires07

Staff

Name Twitter Instagram
Stuart Macfarlane (Photographer) @Stuart_PhotoAFC stuart_photoafc
David Price (Photographer) @priceyd101 Unsure
Mark Gonnella (Communications Director) @MarkG_Arsenal Doesn't seem to have one
If you find any issues with any links or have suggestions of people to add, please send a pm
Cheers
submitted by Eabryt to Gunners [link] [comments]


2014.05.16 12:10 tcmeaha Pre Match Thread: Arsenal vs. Hull City (FA Cup Final)

FA CUP FINAL 2013/14

ARSENAL vs. HULL CITY

Informations:

Team Forms:

Team Last 5 Matches (Most Recent Last) Last Match League Position (Points)
Arsenal W W W W W Norwich 0-2 Arsenal Fourth (79)
Hull City L D L L L Hull City 0-2 Everton Sixteenth (37)

Last Five Head 2 Head Meetings:

Date Competition Result
Sun 20/04/14 Premier League Hull City 0-3 Arsenal
Tue 04/12/13 Premier League Arsenal 2 - 0 Hull City
Sat 13/03/10 Premier League Hull City 1 - 2 Arsenal
Sat 19/12/09 Premier League Arsenal 3-0 Hull City
Tue 17/03/09 FA Cup Arsenal 2-1 Hull city

Sidelined Players:

Team Player Position Reason
Arsenal Theo Walcott Midfielder Injured
Arsenal Serge Gnabry Midfielder Injured
Arsenal Ryo Miyaichi Midfielder Injured
Arsenal Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain Midfielder Doubtful
Arsenal Thomas Vermaelen Defender Doubtful
Hull City Nikica Jelavić Stiker Ineligible
Hull City Shane Long Striker Ineligible
Hull City James Chester Defender Doubtful
Hull City Robert Brady Midfielder Doubtful

Road To The Final: Arsenal Hull City

The FA Cup Third Round draw took place on Sunday, 8th of the December. Arsenal were drawn against their North London rivals Tottenham Hotspurs. The Gunners were in a great form at the time and were picked favorites for the clash almost by everyone. Expectantly, they won the match 2-0. An outstanding performance by 18 year old teenager Serge Gnabry, helped us to achieve this feat. Meanwhile, Hull City were tied against championship side Middlesbrough, whom they defeated 2-0 at the Riverside Stadium.
Both the teams progressed to Fourth round. Arsenal were tied with Coventry, whom they comfortably cruised past by banging in four goals. This was also the match where Gedion Zelalem made his first team debut, making him the first player who was not born when Arsene Wenger became Arsenal manager in 1996. At the same time Hull City were drawn against Southend United, a League One side, whom they were victor against by the scoreline 0-2.
On 16th of February 2014, just a week after Arsenal were thrashed 5-1 at Anfield by Liverpool, the Merseyside team traveled to Emirates on high hopes, only to be turned down by magnificent performance from Arsenal goalkeeper Lukasz Fabianski and midfielder Alex Oxlade Chamberlain who scored one goal and set up the other. The match was a very close one followed by some controversial refereeing decisions. Arsenal deservedly held on to their lead and managed to finish the game winning 2-1. One day later, Hull City drew their 5th round FA Cup fixture with Brighton and Hove Albion only to claim a victory on the Replay Fixture, a week later at KC Stadium.
As having performed poorly on a string of fixtures between February and March, Arsenal drew with The Toffees on the sixth round, once again at home. Our recent form at the time did not quite suggest that we could beat Everton 4-1. Nonetheless, it was a spectacular performance by the lads. The next day(9th of March), many of us Gooners breathed a huge sigh of relief when The Cup holders Wigan knocked out Manchester City . While Hull upset Sunderland with a 3-0 victory.
This meant Arsenal and Hull City were the only remaining teams from the Premier League among the four teams in the Semi-Finals.
After the 3-0 defeat at Goodison Park, Arsenal played Wigan Athletic on 12th April at Wembly for the first FA Cup Semi Final fixture. The match was still undecided between the two teams even after the extra time. A heroic performance by our backup goalkeeper Lukasz Fabianski in the penalties, led us to win 4-2 and to reach the FA Cup Final. On the other hand Hull defeated Sheffield United 5-3, making this their first FA Cup final in their entire 110 years history.
The momentum has surely been carried through. We have won all of the five remaining fixtures in the League after the Semi-Final victory at Wembly.

Match Facts:

  • The last seven FA Cup finals have produced just 11 goals. All seven have been won by a single-goal margin.
  • Arsenal have won seven of their past eight penalty shootouts.
  • Arsenal have won each of their last 6 games against Hull, scoring 15 goals and conceding just 3.
  • Arsene Wenger has reached his 10th final as Arsenal manager and his sixth FA Cup final.
  • Arsenal have reached their 18th FA Cup final, a feat that only Manchester United can match.
  • The Gunners have won 10 FA Cup finals, only Manchester United (11) have won more.
  • This will be Hull's first ever appearance in an FA Cup final.
  • Matty Fryatt has scored 10 goals in 13 FA Cup starts, including seven in his last eight. Fryatt also scored in the FA Cup semi final as a substitute.
  • Olivier Giroud has scored five goals in his last six FA Cup games, including three in four substitute appearances this season and Podolski has netted in four goals in five FA Cup games for Arsenal.
  • Nicklas Bendtner has scored in three of his four appearances for Arsenal against Hull City.

Links:

Discussion Points:

  • Fabianski or Szcz?
  • Do we field our best squad or give some second squad players a run in?
  • Your Team Lineups
  • Scoreline Predictions

Streams:

submitted by tcmeaha to Gunners [link] [comments]